Prizes

1st poster prize award

X. Sun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Radiation Instrumentation Outstanding Achievement Award

van Eijk, C.W.E. (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)

van Dijk, N.H. (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aerosol synthesis of anatase titanium dioxide nanoparticles for hybrid solar cells

CL Huisman-Zilverentant (Recipient), 17 Dec 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA

Pei, R. (Recipient), 12 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera

van Loosdrecht, M.C.M. (Recipient), Picken, S.J. (Recipient), Lin, Y. (Recipient) & Zlopaša, J. (Recipient), 3 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award best lecture

Kreutzer, M.T. (Recipient), 28 Oct 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded for the highest number of citations for an article published over the five year period 2004-2008

DJ van der Laan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bakkersgist voor Biobrandstof: Een doorbraak in de Industriele Biotechnologie.

Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Behavior of polymeric substrates in an aerobic granular sludge system

de Kreuk, M.K. (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beste afstudeerder van het jaar 2012

Mans, R. (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best lecturer of the Applied Sciences faculty 2014

Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award at WQTC, Water Quality Technology Conference and Exposition

J. El Chakhtoura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD thesis in Brasil in the Category Civil/Environmental/Chemica/Sanitary Engineering ..

J.P. Bassin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster presentation award

M. Strauch (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

R. Gonzalez Cabaleiro (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

H.M. Moralejo Garate (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

J.P. Bassin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Characterization of nanosecond glass micro-mixer setup

S. Mitic (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIVI-Prijs

WRL van der Star (Recipient), 1800

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Combined reactions and separations using ionic liquids and carbon dioxide

M.C. Kroon (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

co-recipient Prince of Asturias award for technical and scientific research

A. Corma Canos (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coupling of Separation and Reaction in Zeolite Membrane Reactor for Hydroisomerization of Hydrocarbons

J.C. Jansen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Coupling of Separation and Reaction in Zeolite Membrane Reactor for Hydroisomerization of Hydrocarbons

ML Maloncy (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018

Picioreanu, C. (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award

Brdanovic, D. (Recipient), 15 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Weissbrodt "2nd best teacher MSc-CE Environmental Engineering (CiTG)

Weissbrodt, D.G. (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung

Hollmann, F. (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award

Beekman, F.J. (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Determination of line edge roughness in low dose top-down scanning electron microscopy images

T. Verduin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Development of the aerobic granular biomass Nereda sustainable technology

Pronk, M. (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award

Sorokin, D. (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinghuished Lecturer AEESP 2013.

van Loosdrecht, M.C.M. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dow Energieprijs

Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DOW Energy Dissertation prize 2002

J Pérez RamÍrez (Recipient), 3 Dec 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

Flipsen, S.F.J. (Recipient), van Gameren, D.E. (Recipient), van de Bult, F.J. (Recipient), Melkert, J.A. (Recipient) & Mudde, R.F. (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)