Architecture and the Built Environment

Prizes

14th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial

Martínez Millana, E. (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

342.914km scaffolding

Forgaci, C. (Recipient), Maria Alexandrescu (Recipient) & Anca Ioana Ionescu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4. Preis - BMW Erlebnis- und Auslieferungszentrum: Wettbewerbe Entscheidungen

Bier, H.H. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

46000th repository upload

Paressa Loussos (Recipient), Konstantinou, T. (Recipient), van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient) & Bokel, R.M.J. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award

Nijsse, R. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Christian Louter (Recipient), Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Snijder, A.H. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Justino de Lima, C.L. (Recipient), Barou, L. (Recipient), Kees Baardolf (Recipient) & Tommaso Venturini (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015

Riedijk, M. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AE+T PhD Pitch Competition

Rasooli, A. (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award

Furlan, C. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Aesthetics of Sustainable Architecture

Lee, S. (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AMS Research Fellowship (2years)

Triggianese, M. (Recipient), 15 Dec 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

AMS Strategic project: Amsterdam 2050 Urban Makeover

Triggianese, M. (Recipient) & Kaan, C.H.C.F. (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)

Sioli, A. (Recipient), Kristopher Palagi (Recipient) & Robert Holton (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Architect van het jaar 2014

Havik, K.M. (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Assessing the Impacts of Climate Change on Cultural Heritage in the Netherlands

Fatoric, S. (Recipient), Martijn Manders (Recipient) & David Teruel (Recipient), 25 Nov 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Authors Meet Critics 2015

A.R. Chagas Cavalcanti (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

B.J. Max Prijs

Itard, L.C.M. (Recipient), Apr 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

B.J.Max Prijs 2017

Luscuere, P.G. (Recipient), 8 Nov 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Best Invited Session Chair

Nastasi, B. (Recipient), 7 Jul 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award

Indrajit, A. (Recipient), Ploeger, H.D. (Recipient), van Loenen, B. (Recipient) & van Oosterom, P.J.M. (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper award

Visscher, H.J. (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Qu, L. (Recipient), Xin Huang (Recipient) & Qiao Yang (Recipient), 16 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Püren Ünlü (Recipient), Ekici, B. (Recipient), Chatzikonstantinou, I. (Recipient), Sariyildiz, I.S. (Recipient), Mehmet Fatih Tasgetiren (Recipient) & Çubukçuoglu, C. (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award at ISARC 2016

Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient) & Bier, H.H. (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

Camilla Follini (Recipient), Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient), Galoget Latorre (Recipient) & Luis Freire Amores (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Technical Paper

Bos-de Vos, M. (Recipient) & Leentje Volker (Recipient), 5 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

R.P. Geraedts (Recipient), 7 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011

van Thoor, M.T.A. (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CIOB Research Paper Award

L. Volker (Recipient) & Kristina Lauche (Recipient), 5 Sep 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Columnist of the Year - Business media

Vanstiphout, W.A.J. (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Contingent Frequencies

Lee, S. (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence

Clarke, N.J. (Recipient), Roger Fisher (Recipient) & Karel Bakker (Recipient), 2 Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

File

David Langford Commemorative Award

Kuitert, L. (Recipient), Leentje Volker (Recipient) & Hermans, M.H. (Recipient), 5 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Design project St. Martin's cathedral, Ypres, Belgium

DJ Rosbottom (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

van der Spek, S.C. (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

De stad van straks: de bron van innovatie

P.M. Schrijnen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DOCOMOMO 2020 scholarship program

Hauser, S.J. (Recipient), 27 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Education Fellows TU Delft 2016

Flipsen, S.F.J. (Recipient), van Gameren, D.E. (Recipient), van de Bult, F.J. (Recipient), Melkert, J.A. (Recipient) & Mudde, R.F. (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster

Bos-de Vos, M. (Recipient), 30 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship

Schwake, G. (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Euregioprijs voor duurzaam bouwen (Aachener Umweltpreis 2003)

Gommans, L.J.J.H.M. (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)