Prizes
- 100 - 150 out of 395 results
Search results
-
Excellence in Teaching Award 2017
Vergara d'Alençon, L.M. (Recipient) & Moreno da Cruz Pessoa, Igor (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Exchanges request: urban interactions at los heroes junction (first prize)
Pinilla Castro, C (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Exhibited at the Deutsches Architekturmuseum
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 13 Sept 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
Exhibited at the RIBA International Prize Exhibition
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 1 Sept 2016
Prize: Other distinction
-
Exhibited at the Singel Arts Centre, Antwerp
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 30 Nov 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
Exhibited at the Swiss Architecture Prize Exhibition
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2016
Prize: Other distinction
-
Exhibited at the The Top 20 Exhibits of the Second Architecture Biennial
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Exhibited at the Vandenhove Centrum voor Architectuur en Kunst
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 20 Sept 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Extraordinary Doctoral Thesis Award by Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Martinez Millana, E. (Recipient), 23 Nov 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Façade2016: Innovation Award from the Society of Façade Engineering
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Nijsse, R. (Recipient) & Baardolf, Gerardus (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Faculty Research and Development Grant
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Aug 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Fellow in the Architecture, Theory, Criticism and History (ATCH) Research Centre at the University of Queensland
Mager, B.T. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellow of the Regional Studies Association
Van den Berghe, K.B.J. (Recipient), 4 May 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
File -
Fellowship at Museum Boijmans van Beuningen
Muñoz Aparici, M. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellowship for digital Innovation in University teaching
Salzberger, M.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellowship for postgraduate studies from Fundación La Caixa
Muñoz Sanz, V. (Recipient), 30 Apr 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
FINALIST, Young Critics Competition “Concorso Giovani Critici 2010”, Italy
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Jun 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist 6th European Architectural Heritage Awards 2023
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
-
-
Finalist in a competition to design Marzona Art Archive, Dresden
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Other distinction
-
Finalist in a competition to design the V&A Museum Accessible Archive, London, United Kingdom
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other distinction
-
Finalist National Portuguese Architecture Award 2022
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
-
Finalist Norwegian Lighting Design Prize 2016
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Other distinction
-
Finalist Publication, 16th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial
Novas Ferradás, M. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Finalist XIII Premio Secil de Arquitectura 2023
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
First Prize, International Competition for the Curatorship of the 12th International Architecture Biennale of São Paulo, São Paulo Department of the Institute of Architects of Brazil
Grossman, V. (Recipient), Miguel, Ciro (Recipient) & Malterre-Barthes, Charlotte (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize - Archiprix Turkey 2018 Architecture Graduation Projects Competition
Ağırsoy, Ö.F. (Recipient), Dec 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize at the II Research Awards of the XIV Spanish Biennial of Architecture and Urbanism
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2014
Van den Berghe, K.B.J. (Recipient), 22 May 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Flemish and Dutch Plandag Best Young Planner Paper Award 2015
Van den Berghe, K.B.J. (Recipient), 21 May 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Flemish Heritage Prize 2022
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Flemish Organization of Spatial Planners Master Thesis Prize 2013
Van den Berghe, K.B.J. (Recipient), 12 Nov 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Flemish Research Council International Mobility Award
Van den Berghe, K.B.J. (Recipient), 15 Aug 2016
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Forschungspreis der Hochschule Ostwestfalen-Lippe 2012
Knaack, U. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fourth prize in a competition to design the New Urban Centre, Freiham, Munich
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
Fritz Thyssen Postdoctoral Fellowship
Schwake, G. (Recipient), Jan 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Gastão Vidigal Award, granted by the Gastão Vidigal Foundation for Economic Studies
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2000
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Geo-innovatie award 2007: categorie wetenschap
van Oosterom, P.J.M. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)