Activities per year
Activities
- 300 - 350 out of 1,622 results
Search results
-
2020 Forum on Philosophy, Engineering and Technology
S. Umbrello (Chair of programme committee)
2020Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
21st Annual International Conference on Digital Government Research - dg.o 2020
J. Ubacht (Member of programme committee)
1 Jan 2020 → 31 Dec 2020Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Building with Paper Conference
Ulrich Knaack (Chair of programme committee)
7 Nov 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Landscape, City and Water: Regional Design and Planning
S. Nijhuis (Organiser)
11 Mar 2019 → 17 Mar 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
International Conference 'Take on the Future'
R. Cavallo (Chair of programme committee)
10 Dec 2019 → 11 Dec 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
AESOP Annual Congress 2019
V.E. Balz (Participant)
9 Jul 2019 → 13 Jul 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
AGU Fall Meeting 2019
Thom Bogaard (Chair of programme committee)
11 Dec 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Saket Pande (Member of programme committee)
10 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Miriam Coenders-Gerrits (Member of programme committee)
12 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
DEM8: 8th International Conference on Discrete Element Methods
Anthony R. Thornton (Organiser), Stefan Luding (Organiser), Thomas Weinhart (Chair of programme committee), H. Shi (Organiser), Donna-Marie Fitzsimmons (Organiser) & Coby van Houten (Organiser)
21 Jul 2019 → 26 Jul 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Matthieu de Schipper (Member of programme committee)
8 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
HDCA Conference 2019
C. Janssen (Chair of programme committee)
9 Sept 2019 → 11 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Auke Barnhoorn (Member of programme committee)
11 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Rolf Hut (Member of programme committee)
8 Apr 2019 → 12 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
MIT-Olin Colloquium On the Global State of the Art in Engineering Education
R. Cavallo (Participant)
29 Apr 2019 → 30 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Themasessie Spelregelkaarten
F.A.M. Hobma (Member of programme committee)
11 Jul 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Near Surface Geoscience Conference & Exhibition 2019
Deyan Draganov (Member of programme committee)
1 Jan 2019 → 12 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
IFLA World Congress 2019
I. Bobbink (Chair of programme committee)
18 Sept 2019 → 20 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Bart Root (Member of programme committee)
12 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Fielding Architecture: Feminist Practices for a Decolonised Pedagogy
M. Novas Ferradás (Participant)
2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
CITY+ 2019
Y. Song (Organiser), Fred Sanders (Organiser) & Juan Yan (Organiser)
11 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Anne Pluymakers (Chair of programme committee)
10 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Boominfodag - scientific programme
J.R.T. van der Velde (Chair of programme committee)
17 May 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
AGU Fall Meeting 2019
Rolf Hut (Member of programme committee)
9 Dec 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Global Perspectives on New Approaches to Engineering HE
R. Cavallo (Participant)
16 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Bucharest Forum on Nature-based Solutions
C. Forgaci (Organiser) & João Cortesão (Participant)
2 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Energy and Sustainability 2019
J.M. Vleugel (Member of programme committee)
3 Jul 2019 → 5 Jul 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Ronald van Nooijen (Member of programme committee)
8 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Architectural Heritage: Affordances, Affect, Politics
A. Staničić (Chair of programme committee)
18 Oct 2019 → 19 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
File -
The Stigma of “Underdevelopment” in Heritage Production
M. Novas Ferradás (Member of programme committee) & John Hanna (Member of programme committee)
11 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
LDE Heritage International Conference on Heritage and the Sustainable Development Goals
J.M.K.K. Hanna (Organiser)
26 Nov 2019 → 28 Nov 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
American Real Estate and Urban Economics Association International Conference
Nathan Westerhuis (Participant), I. Nase (Participant) & Peter de Jong (Participant)
24 Jun 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
File -
6th Innovation in Information Infrastructures
J. Ubacht (Member of programme committee)
18 Sept 2019 → 20 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
LDE Heritage International Conference on Heritage and the Sustainable Development Goals
A.R. Roders (Organiser), C.M. Hein (Organiser), U. Pottgiesser (Organiser), S. Fatoric (Organiser), T. de Groot (Organiser), Joana Gonçalves (Organiser), F. Marulo (Organiser), Nadia Pintossi (Organiser), G. Aktürk (Organiser), X. Ren (Organiser), C. Kousa (Organiser), A. Mizushima (Organiser), M. Valese (Organiser), I. Rosetti (Organiser), M. Foroughi (Organiser), Erik de Maaker (Organiser), K. Zhu (Organiser), J.M.K. Hanna (Organiser), Koosje Spitz (Organiser), Jean Paul Corten (Organiser), A.M. Tarrafa Pereira da Silva (Organiser), N. Bai (Organiser), F. Arfa (Organiser), C.I.C. van Emstede (Organiser) & Mikhta Alkadi (Organiser)
26 Nov 2019 → 28 Nov 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Architectures of Life and Death
S. Kousoulas (Organiser) & Andrej Radman (Organiser)
21 May 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
File -
African Perspectives on Planning, Design and Construction for Inclusive, Fair and Sustainable Urbanisation
R.C. Rocco de Campos Pereira (Chair of programme committee), Rachel Keeton (Chair of programme committee), Anteneh Tola (Chair of programme committee), Meryam Ajari (Chair of programme committee), Yemi Kacoutie (Chair of programme committee), Andy van den Dobbelsteen (Chair of programme committee) & Dirk van Gameren (Chair of programme committee)
27 Jul 2019 → 29 Jul 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
African Perspectives on Planning, Design and Construction for Inclusive, Fair and Sustainable Urbanisation
N.J. Amorim Mota (Member of programme committee) & Anteneh Tola (Member of programme committee)
18 Mar 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Near Surface Geoscience Conference & Exhibition 2019
Dominique Ngan-Tillard (Member of programme committee)
1 Jan 2019 → 12 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Congreso Virtual "Desarrollo Sustentable y Desafíos Ambientales".
V.M.E. Zagare (Member of programme committee)
16 Sept 2019 → 20 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Tracks in Transport 2019
J. Aoun (Participant)
6 Nov 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Edo Abraham (Member of programme committee)
10 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
8th international Airborne Wind Energy Conference (AWEC 2019)
Roland Schmehl (Organiser)
14 Oct 2019 → 16 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Rail Norrköping 2019: The 8th International Conference on Railway Operations Modelling and Analysis
J. Aoun (Participant)
17 Jun 2019 → 19 Jun 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Near Surface Geoscience Conference & Exhibition 2019
Evert Slob (Member of programme committee)
1 Jan 2019 → 12 Sept 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
DR_SoM Digital Practice TU GrazDR_SoM: Design Research, Series on Method5th ARENA Annual Conference
R. Cavallo (Member of programme committee)
24 Oct 2019 → 26 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
Conference for Artistic and Architectural Research
R. Cavallo (Member of programme committee)
2 Oct 2019 → 7 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
No more monuments, please!
Herman Vande Putte (Chair of programme committee) & Hilde Remøy (Chair of programme committee)
10 May 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
File -
16th European Radar Conference
O.A. Krasnov (Participant), Nikita Petrov (Participant), Alexander Yarovoy (Member of programme committee) & Yanki Aslan (Participant)
1 Oct 2019 → 4 Oct 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
COST Action meeting
L.G.K. Spoormans (Member of programme committee)
27 Nov 2019 → 30 Nov 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference
-
EGU General Assembly 2019
Hubert Savenije (Member of programme committee)
9 Apr 2019 → 12 Apr 2019Activity: Participating in or organising an event › Participation in conference