Prizes
- 34 results
Search results
-
#3 Best Teacher Team of the Structural Engineering Track 2023
Schipper, H.R. (Recipient), Pasterkamp, S. (Recipient), Borgart, A. (Recipient), Louter, P.C. (Recipient), Alkisaei, H. (Recipient), Brembilla, E. (Recipient), Eigenraam, P. (Recipient), Janssen, C.J. (Recipient), van den Ham, E.R. (Recipient), Kavoura, Dr. Florentia (Recipient), Nevzgodin, I. (Recipient), Noteboom, C. (Recipient), Ravenshorst, G.J.P. (Recipient), Schuurman, A.C.B. (Recipient), Ramler, J.P.G. (Recipient), Hein, C.M. (Recipient), Boerstra, A.C. (Recipient), Amatkasanpawiro, A. (Recipient) & Felicita, M.P. (Recipient), 25 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering
van Dalen, K.N. (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018
Prize: Other distinction
-
2019 ASCE Outstanding Reviewer
Lantsoght, E.O.L. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best presentation for academic and industrial impact
Marino, Luca (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best session presentation award
Miradi, M (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Student Paper Award
Nijgh, M.P. (Recipient), 15 May 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Teacher of Building Engineering MSc track
van Dalen, K.N. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Other distinction
-
Best Teacher of Civil Engineering MSc Program & Faculty Base
van Dalen, K.N. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Best teacher of MSc Civil Engineering track Building Engineering 2016-2017
Schipper, H.R. (Recipient), 19 Jun 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics
Tsouvalas, A. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Certificate of award as finalist for year2008
Miradi, M (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
David Hislop Award
Kementzetzidis, E. (Recipient), Metrikine, A. (Recipient) & Pisano, F. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek
Gresnigt, A.M. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Façade2016: Innovation Award from the Society of Façade Engineering
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Nijsse, R. (Recipient) & Baardolf, Gerardus (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Force-based assessment of rail welds
Steenbergen, M.J.M.M. (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Force-based assessment of rail welds
Esveld, C (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Glas Award Innovatie 2016
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Nijsse, R. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient) & Baardolf, Gerardus (Recipient), 2016
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Graduate with honors/Pass with distinction
Yu, X. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Honourable Mention diploma, 2021 Lagrange Award - Multibody System Dynamics Outstanding PhD Thesis Prize
Yu, X. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: National/international honour
-
IABMAS Junior Award 2020
Lantsoght, E.O.L. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Marie Skłodowska-Curie Postdoctoral Fellowship
Wu, Yongli (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient) & Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), 6 Feb 2017
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Publons Top Peer Reviewer
Lantsoght, E.O.L. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Publons Top Peer Reviewer
Lantsoght, E.O.L. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Sam Y. Zamrik Literature award for outstanding technical paper in Journal of Pressure Vessel Technology
Gresnigt, A.M. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Top 10 best papers of RailBeijing 2021: 9th International Conference on Railway Operations Modelling and Analysis (ICROMA)
Kapetanović, M. (Recipient), Nunez Vicencio, A.A. (Recipient), van Oort, N. (Recipient) & Goverde, R.M.P. (Recipient), 19 Dec 2021
Prize: Other distinction
-
Top 10 best papers of RailBelgrade 2023: 10th International Conference on Railway Operations Modelling and Analysis (ICROMA)
Kapetanović, M. (Recipient), Nunez Vicencio, A.A. (Recipient), van Oort, N. (Recipient) & Goverde, R.M.P. (Recipient), 28 Apr 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
US Transportation Research Board "K.B.Woods" award outstanding paper award for their contribution "First observation of blending-zone morphology at interface of reclaimed asphalt binder and virgin bitumen"
Mohajeri, M. (Recipient), Nahar, Sayeda (Recipient) & Scarpas, Athanasios (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
WTA-NL-VL Monumenten Studieprijs 2017
Barou, L. (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
File