Prizes
- 1 - 50 out of 77 results
Search results
-
2023
#3 Best Teacher Team of the Structural Engineering Track 2023
Schipper, H.R. (Recipient), Pasterkamp, S. (Recipient), Borgart, A. (Recipient), Louter, P.C. (Recipient), Alkisaei, H. (Recipient), Brembilla, E. (Recipient), Eigenraam, P. (Recipient), Janssen, C.J. (Recipient), van den Ham, E.R. (Recipient), Kavoura, Dr. Florentia (Recipient), Nevzgodin, I. (Recipient), Noteboom, C. (Recipient), Ravenshorst, G.J.P. (Recipient), Schuurman, A.C.B. (Recipient), Ramler, J.P.G. (Recipient), Hein, C.M. (Recipient), Boerstra, A.C. (Recipient), Amatkasanpawiro, A. (Recipient) & Felicita, M.P. (Recipient), 25 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
2022
David Hislop Award
Kementzetzidis, E. (Recipient), Metrikine, A. (Recipient) & Pisano, F. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering
Geiger, S. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: National/international honour
-
Le trophée des Étoiles de l'Europe - Innovation prize
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 1 Dec 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nominee Elmo DiBiagio Young Engineers Award
Duffy, K. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
VENI beurs 2022
Sinnige, T. (Recipient), Cattoor, B. (Recipient), van Grunsven, J.B. (Recipient), Cremer, J.L. (Recipient), Du, S. (Recipient), de Kruijff, R.M. (Recipient), Lompe, K.M. (Recipient), Muraro, S. (Recipient) & Vardar, Y. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2021
Bienal prize on research
Cabrera, M.A. (Recipient), Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Eramet Best Young Scientist Challenge
Guatame-Garcia, L.A. (Recipient), 29 Oct 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Outstanding Educator Award
Draganov, D.S. (Recipient), Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
The InterPore Award for Porous Media Research 2021
Hajibeygi, H. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
2020
Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh
Geiger, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
Irish Young Geotechnical Engineer Award
Duffy, K. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
-
-
2019
2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner
Voncken, Jack (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Environmental Geotechnics Prize
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award
Pisano, F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
2018
Innovative Teaching Talent 2018
Hajibeygi, H. (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SPE 2018 Reservoir Description and Dynamics Regional Award
Farajzadeh, R. (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
TRA senior researcher rail award
Gavin, K.G. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
2017
-
Editor’s Choice Award
Spruit, Rodriaan (Recipient), van Tol, A.F. (Recipient), Broere, W. (Recipient), Doornenbal, Pieter (Recipient) & Hopman, Victor (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
ERC Advanced Grant 2017
Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize
Dieudonné, A.A.M. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2016
Best-paper award Geophysics 2015
Drijkoningen, G.G. (Recipient), 17 Oct 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2015
Best journal paper award: Van der Neut, J., and Wapenaar, K., 2015, Point-spread functions for interferometric imaging: Geophysical Prospecting, Vol. 63, 1033-1049
van der Neut, J.R. (Recipient) & Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
J. Clarence Karcher Award
van der Neut, J.R. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
2014
Award for "outstanding service" as an SPE Associate Editor
Rossen, W.R. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Characterization of a Landfill Using Geophysical Methods
Konstantaki, L.A. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2013
Conrad Schlumberger Award
Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Top-3 nomination for STW Simon Stevin Gezel 2013
van der Neut, J.R. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
VENI Recipient NWO: Veni awards 2013
van der Neut, J.R. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2012
ABTUS (Belgian Association for Underground Techniques and Urbanism) scientific prize
Dieudonné, A.A.M. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Distinguished Achievement for Petroleum Engineering Faculty Recipients
Bruining, J. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
-
Marie Curie ESR Fellowship
Cabrera, M.A. (Recipient), Sept 2012
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-