Prizes
- 1 - 50 out of 66 results
Search results
-
1st Place, Best Teacher, Hydraulic Engineering
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
1st Place, Best Teacher, Hydraulic Engineering
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Educator of Hydraulic Engineering (Civil Engineering Master)
Pearson, S.G. (Recipient), 25 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Hydraulic Engineering
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Program Core and MUDE Modules
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teaching Team (MUDE), Structural Engineering Track
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teaching Team (MUDE), Waste Engineering Track
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019
Oosterlo, P. (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Appointment in scientific council for the Loire estuary
Mosselman, E. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Lecturer TU Delft 2016
Bosboom, J. (Recipient), 14 Dec 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics
Tsouvalas, A. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics
Hendrikse, H. (Recipient), 24 Oct 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Coastal Engineering Journal Award
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Coastal Engineering Journal Citation Award
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Coastal Engineering Journal Reviewer Award
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
David Hislop Award
Kementzetzidis, E. (Recipient), Metrikine, A. (Recipient) & Pisano, F. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
Cerda Salzmann, D.J. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
van der Tempel, J. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
Mulder, T.J. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
Molenaar, D.P. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
Dutch - Wave And Tidal Energy ResourceS (Dutch-WATERS)
Lavidas, G. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EGU (European Geoscience Union) Outstanding Early Career Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EPFL Outstanding Ph.D. Thesis Distinction in Civil and Environmental Engineering
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
EPSRC RISE (Recognizing Inspirational Scientists and Engineers) Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Scalable Complementary Offshore Renewable Energy Sources (EU-SCORES)
Lavidas, G. (Recipient), 1 Sept 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Fellow of the Women in Engineering Society (WES)
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
IM Price (IM Maggia Engineering)
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Jean Valembois Fluid Mechanics Award
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Mapping bed-level evolution in laboratory flumes by means of structured light
Vargas Luna, A. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Mapping bed-level evolution in laboratory flumes by means of structured light
Gorte, B.G.H. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Mapping bed-level evolution in laboratory flumes by means of structured light
Uijttewaal, W.S.J. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Mellon Senior Scholar Fellowship
Slinger, J.H. (Recipient), 14 Oct 2013
Prize: National/international honour
-
NCK Best Presentation
de Schipper, M.A. (Recipient), 15 May 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NCR-days presentation award 1st prize for the best presentation according to a vote by the audience
Stecca, G. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
New Scientist Science Talent 2019
de Schipper, M.A. (Recipient), 31 May 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
-
-
-
-
OpenEarth en Political Mashup
van Koningsveld, M. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Outstanding Graduate Student Instructor
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Outstanding Student Presentation Award
Pearson, S.G. (Recipient), 18 Feb 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Outstanding Student Presentation Award
Pearson, S.G. (Recipient), 11 Feb 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)