Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best-paper award Geophysics 2015

Drijkoningen, G.G. (Recipient), 17 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Electromagnetics and Antenna Theory

Cavallo, D. (Recipient), 24 Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters

Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen

Onstein, A.T.C. (Recipient), Tavasszy, L.A. (Recipient) & Dick van Damme (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper on Applications of Compliant Mechanisms Award

Herder, J.L. (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Best paper TRAIL 2002

Taale, H. (Recipient), 26 Nov 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD thesis in Brasil in the Category Civil/Environmental/Chemica/Sanitary Engineering ..

J.P. Bassin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

W.H. Syed (Recipient), Neto, A. (Recipient) & Cavallo, D. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award at ISARC 2016

Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient) & Bier, H.H. (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award for: Porous MgO-nanoAg antimicrobial coatings for medical combination devices.

J. Duszczyk (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award for: Porous MgO-nanoAg antimicrobial coatings for medical combination devices.

B.S. Necula (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award for: Porous MgO-nanoAg antimicrobial coatings for medical combination devices.

A Berkani (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award PIV15, 11th International Symposium on Particle Image Velocimetry

Giuseppe Carlo Alp Caridi (Recipient), Ragni, D. (Recipient) & Sciacchitano, A. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster presentation.

D.G. Eskin (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster presentation award

M. Strauch (Recipient), 30 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize

Q. Wang (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster prize 2011: Hydrogen storage in structure II clathrate hydrates with various promotors

A. Torres Trueba (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation award at AD-13, Santiago de Compostela, Spain

R. Gonzalez Cabaleiro (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best presentation award at the ESBP-conference

H.M. Moralejo Garate (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation Award in Doctoral Research Workshop of 2020 TRB Annual Meeting.

Zhu, Y. (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award

Camilla Follini (Recipient), Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient), Galoget Latorre (Recipient) & Luis Freire Amores (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best session presentation award

M Miradi (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best short paper award at ICTIR 2017

Urbano Merino, J. (Recipient) & Monica Marrero Llinares (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award

Leandro Cruz, M. (Recipient), 19 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Student Paper Award

Herder, J.L. (Recipient), 2010

Prize: National/international honour

Best Student Paper Award

Nijgh, M.P. (Recipient), 15 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award Finalist

Fu, J. (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Prize

M. Wang (Recipient), 21 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Teacher of Building Engineering 2017-2018

Schipper, H.R. (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Teacher TU Delft 2011

Rossen, W.R. (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Technical Paper

Bos-de Vos, M. (Recipient) & Leentje Volker (Recipient), 5 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best tool demo paper award

Tim Buckers (Recipient), Clinton Cao (Recipient), Michiel Doesburg (Recipient), Boning Gong (Recipient), Sunwei Wang (Recipient), Beller, M.M. (Recipient) & Zaidman, A.E. (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best young presenter award

Doubrovski, E.L. (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biezeno Award for Solid Mechanics

Hendrikse, H. (Recipient), 24 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biological nutrient removal in compact biofilm systems.

J.P. Bassin (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BIVEC-GIBET PhD award 2007

Chorus, C.G. (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bomford Prize

Hanssen, R.F. (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Appreciation

Ale, B.J.M. (Recipient), 20 May 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of award as finalist for year2008

M Miradi (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Merit Best Activation Award

R.P. Geraedts (Recipient), 7 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Certificate of Recognition

Kramer, O.J.I. (Recipient), 10 May 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File