Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 400 - 450 out of 1,563 results
Search results
-
2022 Micro and Nano Engineering Journal, Young Investigator Award and Lectureship
Vollebregt, S. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ioannis Vardoulakis PhD Prize
Dieudonné, A.A.M. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Hal W. Hendrick Distinguished International Colleague Award.
Vink, P. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Traveler response to information
Chorus, C.G. (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Dissertation in the field of Ergonomics and Human Factors in the Period of 2013 - 2016
Hiemstra-van Mastrigt, S. (Recipient), Nov 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
SERVSIG Best Dissertation Award 2018
Kranzbühler, A. (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Comenius Teaching Fellowship
Flipsen, S.F.J. (Recipient) & Persaud, S.M. (Recipient), 1 May 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
ASME (American Society of Mechanical Engineers) Design Theory and Methods (DTM) Best Paper Award
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Aug 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist (1 of 3) for Best Paper Award, American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME), Design Engineering, Design Education (DE) Conference
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Santema, S.C. (Recipient), Bluemink, Bart (Recipient) & Klitsie, J.B. (Recipient), Aug 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
Open Education Stimulation Fund 2022
Bombelli, A. (Recipient), Atasoy, B. (Recipient), Fazi, S. (Recipient) & Boschma, D. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist (1 of 3) for Best Paper Award, California Management Review
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Dec 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
2023 Open Education Ambassador Award
van Boeijen, A.G.C. (Recipient), 7 Mar 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Presentation Award, Korean Society of Transportation Conference
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient) & Hiemstra-van Mastrigt, S. (Recipient), May 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IDE Lustrum Design Award 1994
Hoftijzer, J.W. (Recipient), 1994
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Highest CGPA in METU Urban Design Master Program
Akay, M. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best Domain Teacher
van Duin, J.H.R. (Recipient), 29 Jun 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Honorable Mention Award - Iller Bank Neighbourhood Design Competition, Turkey
Akay, M. (Recipient), Koçer, Çağrım (Recipient), Karadoğan, Selen (Recipient), Ertem, Hazal (Recipient), Gülcan, Elifnaz (Recipient), Güzel, Nacize (Recipient) & İtez, Cansu (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Most inspiring BSc. Educator
Orsini, G.A. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Haftka Young Investigator Award
Wu, J. (Recipient), Jun 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Most inspiring BSc. Educator
Orsini, G.A. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Mol, J.M.C. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Honourable mention for best Transportation Science and Logistics paper Award 2007
Chorus, C.G. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of the Mayo Research Award
Sääksjärvi, M.C. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2008 IEEE Intelligent Transportation Systems society Best PhD Dissertation Award
Chorus, C.G. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
Best Paper Award OMAE 2022 - Offshore Technology Symposium
van Essen, S.M. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd PRIZE, Balancing Pavilion Design Competition, Vyksa, Russian Federation
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Apr 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Blue Sky Paper
Murukannaiah, P.K. (Recipient), 10 May 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SBST 2016 Best Paper Award
Soltani, Mozhan (Recipient), Panichella, A. (Recipient) & van Deursen, A. (Recipient), 18 May 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award at Web Science 2015 Workshop
Bozzon, A. (Recipient), 22 May 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award at ICWE 2014
Bozzon, A. (Recipient), 4 Jul 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Bozzon, A. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Stanley N. Roscoe best student paper award
Landman, H.M. (Recipient), van Middelaar, S.H. (Recipient), Mulder, M. (Recipient) & van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best young presenter award
Doubrovski, E.L. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award in Q3 2016 in Géotechnique Letters
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
European Scalable Complementary Offshore Renewable Energy Sources (EU-SCORES)
Lavidas, G. (Recipient), 1 Sept 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Santander-CIDOB 35 under 35 List
Umbrello, S. (Recipient), 30 Nov 2011
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Best Management Paper Award at dg.o 2022: 23rd Annual International Conference on Digital Government Research
Kong, I. (Recipient), Janssen, Marijn (Recipient) & Bharosa, N. (Recipient), 17 Jun 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Veni grant AES 2022
De Domenico, F. (Recipient), 3 Aug 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Delft Technology Fellowship
Yoldas, H. (Recipient), 10 May 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award
Panichella, A. (Recipient), 1 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Springer Nature 2019 Research Highlights in Urban Studies
Xiong, L. (Recipient) & Nijhuis, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
SSBSE 2020 Best Paper Award
Derakhshanfar, P. (Recipient), Devroey, X.D.M. (Recipient) & Zaidman, A.E. (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Validation of numerical model of water transport in cracked cement-based materials under unsaturated conditions through X-Ray Attenuation Contrast Micro Tomography
Romero Rodriguez, C. (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
File -