Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 450 - 500 out of 1,561 results
Search results
-
Veni grant AES 2022
De Domenico, F. (Recipient), 3 Aug 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Delft Technology Fellowship
Yoldas, H. (Recipient), 10 May 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
SSBSE 2019 Best Paper Award
Panichella, A. (Recipient), 1 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Springer Nature 2019 Research Highlights in Urban Studies
Xiong, L. (Recipient) & Nijhuis, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
SSBSE 2020 Best Paper Award
Derakhshanfar, P. (Recipient), Devroey, X.D.M. (Recipient) & Zaidman, A.E. (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Validation of numerical model of water transport in cracked cement-based materials under unsaturated conditions through X-Ray Attenuation Contrast Micro Tomography
Romero Rodriguez, C. (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
File -
-
-
Züblin Sonderpreis - AufItgebaut
Salzberger, M.F. (Recipient), 2024
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EASE 2016 Best Paper Award
Huijgens, H.K.M. (Recipient), van Deursen, A. (Recipient) & van Solingen, D.M. (Recipient), 3 Jun 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best poster award at ISARC 2016
Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient) & Bier, H.H. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
-
ACFS Outstanding Presentation Award
Havik, K.M. (Recipient), 23 Sept 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
'Go Overseas' Scholarship
Bremenkamp, L.R. (Recipient), 1 Aug 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
“Universidades de Excelencia” Full Scholarship
Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Greenshields Prize 2016
Leclercq, Ludovic (Recipient), Marczak, F (Recipient), Knoop, V.L. (Recipient) & Hoogendoorn, S.P. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 28 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Stanley N. Roscoe Best Student Paper Award
de Rooij, G. (Recipient), Borst, C. (Recipient), van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient) & Mulder, M. (Recipient), 21 May 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
EATS 2023 Best Paper Award
Hoogreef, M.F.M. (Recipient), Zuijderwijk, N.R. (Recipient), Scheers, E. (Recipient), Proesmans, P. (Recipient) & Santos, B.F. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Best Conference Paper Award of the 12th International Micro Air Vehicle Conference 2021
Li, S. (Recipient), de Wagter, C. (Recipient) & de Croon, G.C.H.E. (Recipient), 19 Nov 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Best Paper Award
He, G. (Recipient), Balayn, A.M.A. (Recipient), Buijsman, S.N.R. (Recipient), Yang, J. (Recipient) & Gadiraju, U.K. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner EPMA Powder Metallurgy Thesis Competition
Dong, J. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award
Besinovic, N. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
The World Smart Cities Awards, Finalist in Group Category
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 14 Nov 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Special Prize Winner at the 2015 European Satellite Navigation Competition
van de Giesen, N.C. (Recipient) & Realini, E. (Recipient), 20 Oct 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ERC Advanced Grant 2017
Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017
Prize: National/international honour
-
AGU Honors program 2017: International Award
Savenije, H.H.G. (Recipient), 13 Dec 2017
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
WAVe Resource for Electrical Production (WAVREP)
Lavidas, G. (Recipient), 1 May 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016
Mouter, N. (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award
van Valkenburg, W.F. (Recipient), Ribeiro Jorge, Nelson (Recipient) & Dopper, S.M. (Recipient), Jun 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Environmental Geotechnics Prize
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant
van der El, K. (Recipient), Pool, D.M. (Recipient), van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient) & Mulder, M. (Recipient), 22 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Outstanding paper award: 3D Processing & Visualization
Garcia Sanchez, C. (Recipient), Vitalis, S. (Recipient), Pađen, I. (Recipient) & Stoter, J.E. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Innovation in Transport Applications, European Safety and Reliability Conference
Lee, J. (Recipient), Mitici, M.A. (Recipient), Geng, S. (Recipient) & Yang, M. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2022 AIAA modeling and simulation best paper award
Imbrechts, A. (Recipient), de Visser, C.C. (Recipient) & Pool, D.M. (Recipient), Jan 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Wolfgang-Wetzel-Preis
Parolya, N. (Recipient), 10 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award
Willems, Mareijn (Recipient), Pool, D.M. (Recipient), van der El, K. (Recipient), Damveld, Herman (Recipient), van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient) & Mulder, M. (Recipient), 19 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
IPMA Global Young Researcher Award
Ninan, Dr Johan (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
First Prize at the Young Scientist Contest at 2022 International Radar Symposium
Bosma, D.A. (Recipient), 14 Sept 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2023 SIGMOD Systems Award
Katsifodimos, A. (Recipient), 1 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award
Indrajit, Agung (Recipient), Ploeger, H.D. (Recipient), van Loenen, B. (Recipient) & van Oosterom, P.J.M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Distinguished Member Award, Society of Petroleum Engineers
Rossen, W.R. (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Open competition ENW-XS grant from NWO (Dutch organisation for scientific research)
Bazyar, H. (Recipient), 1 Mar 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
TUDelft AI Lab Grant - BioMorphic Intelligence Lab
Hamaza, S. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
AGU Ambassador Award
van de Giesen, N.C. (Recipient), 13 Sept 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)