Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 250 - 300 out of 1,561 results
Search results
-
2021
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Hydraulic Engineering
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3ME Cohesion Grant
Vardar, Y. (Recipient) & Hunt, A. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Best Place - Young Researcher Paper (IEEE Metrology for AeroSpace)
Galanopoulos, Georgios (Recipient), Milanoski, Dimitrios (Recipient), Broer-Reinoso Rondinel, A.A.R. (Recipient), Zarouchas, D. (Recipient) & Loutas, Theodoros (Recipient), Jun 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Abo Akademi's Chancellor Award
Azimi , Sepinoud (Recipient), 9 Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ACM SIGCOMM 2021 Best paper award
Smaragdakis, G. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Anna Valicek Award 2021
de Pater, I.I. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Conference Paper Award of the 12th International Micro Air Vehicle Conference 2021
Li, S. (Recipient), de Wagter, C. (Recipient) & de Croon, G.C.H.E. (Recipient), 19 Nov 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Best Innovation award
de Pater, I.I. (Recipient), 16 Jul 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Innovation Award - AGIFORS 2021
Mitici, M.A. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Management Paper Award at dg.o 2021: 22nd Annual International Conference on Digital Government Research
Rukanova, B.D. (Recipient), Ubacht, J. (Recipient), van Engelenburg, S.H. (Recipient), Tan, Y. (Recipient), Geurts, Marco (Recipient), Sies, Maarten (Recipient), Molenhuis, Marcel (Recipient) & Slegt, Micha (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Oral Presentation Award
Balakrishnan, S. (Recipient), Nov 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award
Antonopoulos, Spyros (Recipient), Reppa, Vasso (Recipient), Visser, K. (Recipient) & Kalikatzarakis, Miltos (Recipient), May 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best Paper Award
Castellini, Jacopo (Recipient), Devlin, Sam (Recipient), Oliehoek, F.A. (Recipient) & Savani, Rahul (Recipient), 4 May 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award 2020 Glass Structures & Engineering
Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Yu, R. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient) & Nijsse, R. (Recipient), 1 Dec 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award 5th Interdisciplinary Conference on Production, Logistics and Traffic (ICPLT)
Shobayo, Peter (Recipient), van Hassel, Edwin (Recipient), Vanelslander, Thierry (Recipient) & Atasoy, B. (Recipient), Mar 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award for the theme Industrial Strategy
Koolwijk, J.S.J. (Recipient) & van Oel, C.J. (Recipient), 3 Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
File
-
Best Research Paper Award
de Bok, M.A. (Recipient), Tavasszy, L.A. (Recipient), Kourounioti, I. (Recipient), Thoen, Sebastiaan (Recipient), Eggers, Larissa (Recipient), Nielsen, Victor (Recipient) & Streng, Jos (Recipient), 1 Jan 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
Best Student Presentation Award Microdurability 2020
Romero Rodriguez, C. (Recipient) & Zhang, Shizhe (Recipient), 27 May 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Teacher of Building Engineering MSc track
van Dalen, K.N. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Other distinction
-
Best young researcher presentation award
Zhang, Shizhe (Recipient), May 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Biannual Prize for Doctoral Dissertations in the field of Architectural History
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Bienal prize on research
Cabrera, M.A. (Recipient), Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Bioengineering Project Proposals
Corbera Rubio, F. (Recipient), 3 Jun 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Coastal Engineering Journal Reviewer Award
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Delft Process Technology Institute Award 2021
Bansode, Atul (Recipient), 8 Jul 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Deutscher Planspielpreis - Sonderpreis Dissertation (German Simulation and Gaming Dissertation Award)
Freese, M. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
DFT'21 Outstanding Student Paper
Balakrishnan, Aneesh (Recipient), Cardoso Medeiros, G. (Recipient), Cem Gursoy, Cemil (Recipient), Hamdioui, S. (Recipient), Jenihhin, M. (Recipient) & Alexandrescu, Dan (Recipient), 9 Oct 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Dufton Silver Medal 2021
Brembilla, E. (Recipient), 7 Dec 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
EGU (European Geoscience Union) Outstanding Early Career Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Eramet Best Young Scientist Challenge
Guatame-Garcia, L.A. (Recipient), 29 Oct 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Scalable Complementary Offshore Renewable Energy Sources (EU-SCORES)
Lavidas, G. (Recipient), 1 Sept 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
EWInners 2021- of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics, and Computer Science, Delft University of Technology
Scharenborg, O.E. (Recipient), 10 Sept 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Fritz Thyssen Postdoctoral Fellowship
Schwake, G. (Recipient), Jan 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Geospatial World Excellence Award
Dukai, B. (Recipient), Peters, R.Y. (Recipient), Vitalis, S. (Recipient) & Stoter, J.E. (Recipient), 20 Oct 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
GIQ Top Author Award
Ubacht, J. (Recipient) & Janssen, Marijn (Recipient), 15 Dec 2021
Prize: Other distinction
File -
Graduate with honors/Pass with distinction
Yu, X. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Grant to Individuals (Publications), Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Hidden Waters
Sanaan Bensi, N. (Recipient) & Jorritsma, Jens (Recipient), 20 Feb 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Highly Cited Researcher in the field of Cross-Field - 2021
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), Nov 2021
Prize: National/international honour