Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 300 - 350 out of 1,563 results
Search results
-
Sediment budgeting of arctic river systems
de Winter, I.L. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Second Prize IEEE 2014 ITSS best Ph.D. dissertation award
Keyvan-Ekbatani, M. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Second Prize at the ABTA Doctoral Researcher Awards for best PhD thesis
Caneva, S. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Second poster prize
Kleijn van Willigen, F (Recipient), 1800
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Second placed team of the 2016 UAV Challenge
de Wagter, C. (Recipient), 30 Sept 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Second place at Competition on Fault Detection and Fault Tolerant Control for Wind Turbines
Ferrari, R. (Recipient), Parisini, Thomas (Recipient) & Polycarpou, Marios M. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Seal of Excellence Certificate Marie Curie: H2020-MSCA-IF-2018
Lacanna, G. (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
File
-
-
Scott Opler Emerging Scholar Fellowship
Tanis, F. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Scopus Young Researcher Award
Juan Alcañiz, J. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Scientific Merit Award
Hurkxkens, Ilmar (Recipient), May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Scientific Initiation Scholarship, FAPESP
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Science of Hydrogen and Energy
Dam, B. (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Scholarship University of Naples Federico II
De Martino, P. (Recipient), 31 Oct 2016
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
SCAM 2004 Best Paper Award
van Deursen, A. (Recipient), Oct 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Scale Challenge at CCGrid 2014
Ghit, Bogdan (Recipient), Capota, Mihai (Recipient), Hegeman, Tim (Recipient), Hidders, Jan (Recipient), Epema, D.H.J. (Recipient) & Iosup, Alexandru (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SBST 2016 Best Paper Award
Soltani, Mozhan (Recipient), Panichella, A. (Recipient) & van Deursen, A. (Recipient), 18 May 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SBFT 2023 Best Paper Award
Bartlett, A.J. (Recipient), Liem, C.C.S. (Recipient) & Panichella, A. (Recipient), 14 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
SB08 Best Scientific Paper award
Roggema, Rob (Recipient) & van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient), Sept 2008
Prize: Other distinction
-
Sawamura Award of the Iron and Steel Institute of Japan - Best Paper Award for "Microstructure and texture changes in a low-alloyed TRIP-aided steel induced by small plastic deformation".
Kestens, L.A.I. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Santander-CIDOB 35 under 35 List
Umbrello, S. (Recipient), 30 Nov 2011
Prize: National/international honour
-
SANER 2022 10-Year Most Influential Paper Award
Zaidman, A.E. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Sam Y. Zamrik Literature award for outstanding technical paper in Journal of Pressure Vessel Technology
Gresnigt, A.M. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SAMS multi-layout memory: providing multiple views of data to boost SIMD performance
Gaydadjiev, G. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SAMS multi-layout memory: providing multiple views of data to boost SIMD performance
Zhang, C. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SAMS multi-layout memory: providing multiple views of data to boost SIMD performance
Kuzmanov, G.K. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
SAH Opler Membership Grant for Emerging Scholars and Professionals
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
S+T+ARTS Prize Nominee 2020
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient) & Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
Runner-Up Best Poster Award
Langer, J.K.A. (Recipient), Astuti Cahyaningwidi, Aida (Recipient), Quist, J.N. (Recipient) & Blok, K. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Runner-up _ Europan 11
Zuccaro Marchi, Leonardo (Recipient) & Lippiello, Alina (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
RSA Routledge Early Career Excellence Award
Dabrowski, M.M. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Institute of British Architects President’s Award for Outstanding Masters Thesis
Thomas, A.R. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Royal Dutch Shell Yound Scientis Encouragement Award
Verschuur, D.J. (Recipient), 1996
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ROUTE - Route Ontology of Urban Transportation Entities
Psyllidis, A. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Rotterdam Press Prize
Mandias, S.S. (Recipient), 1 Nov 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Rotterdam Architectuur Prijs
Schreurs, E.P.N. (Recipient) & Bijlsma, E.A. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs
Rijcken, T. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Ripple Bug Bounty Program Award
Winter, Levin N. (Recipient), Buşe, Florena (Recipient) & Özkan, B. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ridder in de orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw.
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 29 Apr 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ridder in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw
Pronk, J.T. (Recipient) & Levelt, P.F. (Recipient), 26 Apr 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ridder in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw
van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Ridder in de Orde van de Nederlandse Leeuw
Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 26 Apr 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Richard Rogers Fellowship
van den Heuvel, D. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Rhizome: Development of an Autarkic Design-to-Robotic-Production and -Operation System for Building Off-Earth Rhizomatic Habitats
Bier, H.H. (Recipient), Schmehl, R. (Recipient), Cervone, A. (Recipient), Hidding, A.J. (Recipient), Wan, A. (Recipient), Vermeer, E.C.F. (Recipient), Verma, M.K. (Recipient), Jani, K.K. (Recipient), Avrămiea, E.C. (Recipient) & Jain, S.P. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)