Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 550 - 600 out of 1,634 results
Search results
-
Nominee Elmo DiBiagio Young Engineers Award
Duffy, K. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Nomination for the New Material Award 2018
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient) & Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Oct 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Nomination for Talenta – best bachelor's and master's theses award
Sekwenz, M.T. (Recipient), Sept 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nomination for Best Paper Award with Business Implications
Ubacht, J. (Recipient), Segers, Lennard (Recipient), Rukanova, B.D. (Recipient) & Tan, Y. (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nomination for ACP's Paul Crutzen Publication Award
Pletzer, Johannes (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Nomination Best impact Paper Prize Strategy Practice IG
Simonse, L.W.L. (Recipient), 21 Sept 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Nominatie in de category SMART van de Viva400
de Kreuk, M.K. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003
la Rocca, G. (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003
van Tooren, M.J.L. (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003
Krakers, LA (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nominatie EU Descartes Prize 2003
Bergsma, O.K. (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nominated for the Mies van der Rohe Prize 2017
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Other distinction
-
Nominated for the Archdaily Building of the Year 2023
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
Nominated for DEWIS best female cum laude graduate of the TU Delft (best four)
Bos-de Vos, M. (Recipient), 4 Mar 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Nitrogen removal by a nitritation-anammox bioreactor at low temperature
Lotti, T. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nitrogen removal by a nitritation-anammox bioreactor at low temperature
Jetten, M.S.M. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nitrogen removal by a nitritation-anammox bioreactor at low temperature
de Kreuk, M.K. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nitrogen removal by a nitritation-anammox bioreactor at low temperature
Kleerebezem, R. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Nicholas Kurti prize (Oxford intruments prize)
de Franceschi, S (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NIAS-Lorentz Fellowship
Duran, J.M. (Recipient) & Sand, M. (Recipient), Apr 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
New Venture Onderwijsprijs 2010
Hartmann, L. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
-
Newton Bhabha PhD Placement Programme
Mohapatra, Sanjeeb (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
New Scientist Science Talent 2019
de Schipper, M.A. (Recipient), 31 May 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Neudeli Fellowship
Lee, S. (Recipient) & Holzheu, Stefanie (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Netherlands Prize for ICT Research / Nederlandse Prijs voor ICT-Onderzoek
Cesar Garcia, P.S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
-
Nederlandse Bouwprijs, Talent met Toekomst 2017
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient) & Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), 6 Feb 2017
Prize: National/international honour
File -
NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Awards
Cetin, Orcun (Recipient), Hernandez Ganan, C. (Recipient), Altena, Lisette (Recipient) & van Eeten, M.J.G. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NDSS 2019 Distinguished Paper Award
Cetin, Orcun (Recipient), Hernandez Ganan, C. (Recipient), Altena, Lisette (Recipient) & van Eeten, M.J.G. (Recipient), 25 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NCR-days presentation award 1st prize for the best presentation according to a vote by the audience
Stecca, G. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NCK Best Presentation
de Schipper, M.A. (Recipient), 15 May 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NCCC posterprize: Synthesis of gold nanoparticles in microfluidic devices.
Kampa, B.M. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
NBV Zilveren Zandloper prijs 2006 voor Imagine
Osseweijer, P. (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
National University Awards (Premios Nacionales de Fin de Carrera de Educación Universitaria)
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), May 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
National Scholarship for excellence
Giordano, G. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Nanoscale and Nanoscale Advances Poster Prize
Roslon, I.E. (Recipient), 23 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
-
Multispectral Challenge
Gaida, Timo (Recipient), 11 May 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)