Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 600 - 650 out of 1,563 results
Search results
-
European Young Researchers’ award
Bazilinskyy, P. (Recipient), 12 Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EWInners 2021- of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics, and Computer Science, Delft University of Technology
Scharenborg, O.E. (Recipient), 10 Sept 2021
Prize: National/international honour
-
Excellence in Teaching Award 2017
Vergara d'Alençon, L.M. (Recipient) & Moreno da Cruz Pessoa, Igor (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Exchanges request: urban interactions at los heroes junction (first prize)
Pinilla Castro, C (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Extraordinary Doctoral Thesis Award by Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Martinez Millana, E. (Recipient), 23 Nov 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS
Rakhshani, E. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ExxonMobil Chemical European Science and Engineering Award
Gascon Sabate, J. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EYRA award 2022: The European Young Researchers Award 2022
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 15 Jul 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Façade2016: Innovation Award from the Society of Façade Engineering
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Nijsse, R. (Recipient) & Baardolf, Gerardus (Recipient), 1 Dec 2016
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Faculty Research and Development Grant
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Aug 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
-
Fellow in the Architecture, Theory, Criticism and History (ATCH) Research Centre at the University of Queensland
Mager, B.T. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Mol, J.M.C. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Bozzon, A. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Dedoussi, I.C. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Dankelman, J. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Ramirez Ramirez, C.A. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Zhang, G.Q. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
van der Hagen, Tim (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
Herder, P.M. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
van Deursen, A. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow Netherlands Academy of Engineering
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 13 Nov 2023
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Fellow of the Regional Studies Association
Van den Berghe, K.B.J. (Recipient), 4 May 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
File -
Fellow of the Royal Academy of Engineering
Geiger, S. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: National/international honour
-
Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh
Geiger, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
Fellow of the Women in Engineering Society (WES)
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Fellowship at Museum Boijmans van Beuningen
Muñoz Aparici, M. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellowship for digital Innovation in University teaching
Salzberger, M.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellowship for postgraduate studies from Fundación La Caixa
Muñoz Sanz, V. (Recipient), 30 Apr 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
FINALIST, Young Critics Competition “Concorso Giovani Critici 2010”, Italy
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Jun 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist (1 of 3) for Best Paper Award, American Society of Mechanical Engineers (ASME), Design Engineering, Design Education (DE) Conference
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Santema, S.C. (Recipient), Bluemink, Bart (Recipient) & Klitsie, J.B. (Recipient), Aug 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
Finalist (1 of 3) for Best Paper Award, California Management Review
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Dec 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Finalist Best Interactive Paper Award at Humanoids 2023
Beck, I.L.Y. (Recipient), Belli, I. (Recipient), Peternel, L. (Recipient), Seth, A. (Recipient) & Prendergast, J.M. (Recipient), 14 Dec 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award 2008 en interview gegeven voor de verkiezingen van de finalisten in Delta. Finale was op 28 oktober 2008.
de Kreuk, M.K. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist for the Best Paper Award on the 11th European Conference on Antennas and Propagation
Yin, J. (Recipient), Unal, C.M.H. (Recipient), Krasnov, O.A. (Recipient), Medagli, Stefano (Recipient) & Russchenberg, H.W.J. (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Finalist for the Best Student Paper Award in International Radar Conference, Brisbane, Australia, 2018
Wang, J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Finalist for the Crystal Cabin Awards
Hiemstra-van Mastrigt, S. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Finalist Outstanding Student Research Award
Zonnevylle, A.C. (Recipient), 20 Aug 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Finalist Publication, 16th Spanish Architecture and Urbanism Biennial
Novas Ferradás, M. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: National/international honour
-
First Place Award for outstanding achievements in The Battle of the Leakage Detection and Isolation Methods (BattleDIM) 2020
Steffelbauer, D.B. (Recipient), Deuerlein, Jochen (Recipient), Gilbert, Denis (Recipient), Piller, Olivier (Recipient) & Abraham, E. (Recipient), 3 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize, International Competition for the Curatorship of the 12th International Architecture Biennale of São Paulo, São Paulo Department of the Institute of Architects of Brazil
Grossman, V. (Recipient), Miguel, Ciro (Recipient) & Malterre-Barthes, Charlotte (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize - Archiprix Turkey 2018 Architecture Graduation Projects Competition
Ağırsoy, Ö.F. (Recipient), Dec 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize at the Aerospace Industrial Benchmark on Fault Detection
Ferrari, R. (Recipient) & Keijzer, T. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize at the II Research Awards of the XIV Spanish Biennial of Architecture and Urbanism
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize at the Young Scientist Contest at 2022 International Radar Symposium
Bosma, D.A. (Recipient), 14 Sept 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
FIRST PRIZE IN A NATIONAL TOY DESIGN COMPETITION
Hajiamiri, Milad (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)