Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 650 - 700 out of 1,635 results
Search results
-
2018
EAERE Award for ERC Grants laureates in the field of environmental and resource economics
Filatova, T. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Embedded Practitioners and Actions Program Fellowship
Sarpong, H.A. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition
de Angelis, L. (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
EPSRC RISE (Recognizing Inspirational Scientists and Engineers) Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
ERC Starting Grant 2018
Kotsonis, M. (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
File
-
Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship
Schwake, G. (Recipient), Sept 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Eurohaptics Best Ph.D. Thesis Award
Vardar, Y. (Recipient), Aug 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Young Researchers’ award
Bazilinskyy, P. (Recipient), 12 Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Finalist for the Best Student Paper Award in International Radar Conference, Brisbane, Australia, 2018
Wang, J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Finalist for the Crystal Cabin Awards
Hiemstra-van Mastrigt, S. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Finalist in a competition to design the V&A Museum Accessible Archive, London, United Kingdom
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other distinction
-
First Prize, International Competition for the Curatorship of the 12th International Architecture Biennale of São Paulo, São Paulo Department of the Institute of Architects of Brazil
Grossman, V. (Recipient), Miguel, Ciro (Recipient) & Malterre-Barthes, Charlotte (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize - Archiprix Turkey 2018 Architecture Graduation Projects Competition
Ağırsoy, Ö.F. (Recipient), Dec 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize at the II Research Awards of the XIV Spanish Biennial of Architecture and Urbanism
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Grand Poster Prize at Novel Enzymes 2018: poster title Synthetic cofactors for redox biocatalysis: scope and challenges of monooxygenases
Paul, C.E. (Recipient), 12 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Grant to Individuals (Publications), Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Highly Cited Researcher.
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Highly Cited Researcher in the field of Environment and Ecology - 2018
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), Nov 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Honorable Mention Award - Iller Bank Neighbourhood Design Competition, Turkey
Akay, M. (Recipient), Koçer, Çağrım (Recipient), Karadoğan, Selen (Recipient), Ertem, Hazal (Recipient), Gülcan, Elifnaz (Recipient), Güzel, Nacize (Recipient) & İtez, Cansu (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Honorable Mention Award - Karabağlar Urban Square Design Competition, İzmir - Turkey
Akay, M. (Recipient), Çalışkan, Olgu (Recipient), Sinan, Ali (Recipient), Çetin, Hasan Okan (Recipient), Akpınar, Okan Mutlu (Recipient) & Karadeniz, Coşan (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Honourable Mention at Paul M Frank Award 2018
Ferrari, R. (Recipient) & Keviczky, T. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
File -
IBM Q Best Paper Award, 1st place
Vuillot, C. (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ICSE 2018 Distinguished Reviewer Award
Panichella, A. (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
IEEE AP-S Doctoral Research Grant
Aslan, Y. (Recipient), Nov 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IEEE-RAS Early Academic Career Award in Robotics and Automation 2018
Kober, J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Innovation Award for Best Technological Advancement 2018
Jourdin, L. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Innovative Teaching Talent 2018
Hajibeygi, H. (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
International Metabolic Engineering Award
Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
International Metabolic Engineering Award
Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IPHS Special Book Prize 2018: Carola Hein (ed.). The Routledge Handbook of Planning History. Routledge
Hein, C.M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IWA Project Innovation Award-Bronze winner
van der Hoek, J.P. (Recipient), Ahmad, J.I. (Recipient), Liu, G. (Recipient) & Medema, G.J. (Recipient), 17 Sept 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Jury Mention at the Simon Architecture Prize 2018
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), Nov 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
KNAW Grant for conference on Energy and Decentralization
Hein, C.M. (Recipient), Jun 2018
Prize: Other distinction
-
LATS 2018 Best Paper Award
Fieback, M.C.R. (Recipient), Taouil, M. (Recipient), Hamdioui, S. (Recipient) & Rovatti, Marco (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
LEaDing Fellowship (Marie-Curie COFUND)
Bae, D. (Recipient), 1 Mar 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Lecturer of the year award for I&C track
de Reuver, G.A. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Luminescence and Display Materials Division Centennial Outstanding Achievement Award
Dorenbos, P. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Marie Skłodowska-Curie Fellowship
Sand, M. (Recipient), Jun 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Marie Skłodowska-Curie Postdoctoral Fellowships (MSCA-PF)
Caneva, S. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Most Valuable Reviewer, Electronic Markets
de Reuver, G.A. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Multispectral Challenge
Gaida, Timo (Recipient), 11 May 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Nomination for the New Material Award 2018
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient) & Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Oct 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Orient Institut in Beirut Doctoral Fellowship
Hanna, J.M.K. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively