Activities per year
Activities
- 50 - 100 out of 147 results
Search results
-
ARL International Working Group "Urban Planning for Health Equity" (External organisation)
T. Verbeek (Member)
Mar 2022 → May 2025Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
member Board MSc GIMA (Event)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
ISCTE - Instituto Superior de Ciencias do Trabalho e da Empressa (Event)
R.C. Rocco de Campos Pereira (Member)
2010Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Democracy & memory XXXII International congress of the Latin American Studies Association (Event)
R.C. Rocco de Campos Pereira (Member)
2014 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
International Safety Experts Team, JRC-IE (External organisation)
T.H.J.J. van der Hagen (Member)
2006 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Katholieke Universiteit Leuven (External organisation)
K.M. Havik (Member)
2017 → 2018Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Sectieraad Geo-ICT van Geo-Informatie Nederland (GIN) (External organisation)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2006 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
INSPIRE state of play project (External organisation)
B. van Loenen (Member)
2010 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
European Neutron Scattering Association (External organisation)
L. van Eijck (Chair)
2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Project 'Delft Meet Regen' (External organisation)
J.A.E. ten Veldhuis (Member)
1 Jan 2021 → 31 Dec 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Member core drafting theam data (Event)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2006 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Red de Investigadores Chilenos en los Países Bajos (Red IN.NL) (External organisation)
V.A. Cortés Urra (Chair)
Jan 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Member of the scientific consultancy board (wetenschappelijke adviesraad) of the Bsik research programe 'Space for geo-information' (Ruimte voor geo-informatie), 2005 - 2010 (Event)
J.E. Stoter (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Core drafting team data specification and harmonization INSPIRE (EU) (External organisation)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2008 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Member of advisory board eSDInet+ network (Event)
B. van Loenen (Member)
2010 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
RE-DWELL (External organisation)
M.E.A. Haffner (Member)
1 Jan 2022 → 31 Dec 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Dutch Creative Council (External organisation)
Dirk van Gameren (Member)
2016 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
European Rare Earths Competency Network (ERECON) (External organisation)
S.E. Offerman (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Agtech institute (External organisation)
J.A.E. ten Veldhuis (Member)
1 Jan 2020 → 31 Dec 2020Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
RE-DWELL (External organisation)
M.E.A. Haffner (Member)
1 Jan 2021 → 31 Dec 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Member Board MSc Geomatics (Event)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
ESS expert group on neutron methods and instrumentation (External organisation)
C. Pappas (Member)
Sept 2010 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Delft Aerial Robotics (DAR) (External organisation)
H.H. Bier (Member)
2013 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Second meeting valorisatie panel KINESIS/Towards a biobased future (Event)
J.H. Ganzevles (Member), Laurens Landeweerd (Member) & Lotte Asveld (Member)
11 Oct 2013Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Core drafting team data specification and harmonization INSPIRE (EU) (External organisation)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2007 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
IEEE (External organisation)
H. Wang (Member)
1 Jan 2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Centre for Global Heritage and Development Leiden Delft Erasmus (External organisation)
G. Aktürk (Member)
1 Sept 2018Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Delta Alliance International (External organisation)
V.M.E. Zagare (Chair)
2013Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
International Water History Association (External organisation)
M.W. Ertsen (Member)
2013Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
ICOMOS Emerging Professionals Working Group (External organisation)
G. Aktürk (Member)
2021Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
American Institute of Aeronautics and Astronautics (AIAA) (External organisation)
R. De Breuker (Member)
2022Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
International Association of Hydrological Sciences (IAHS) (External organisation)
H.H.G. Savenije (Member)
2011Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Dutch Young Generation (External organisation)
D. Lathouwers (Member)
2003 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Centre for Global Heritage and Development Leiden Delft Erasmus (External organisation)
J.M.K.K. Hanna (Member)
2016Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
European Architectural History Network (External organisation)
Carola Hein (Chair)
1 Jan 2017 → 31 Dec 2017Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Society of Architectural Historians SAH (External organisation)
D. Pohl (Chair)
1 Nov 2022 → 31 Dec 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
International Integrated Wave Energy Research Group (IIWER) (External organisation)
G. Lavidas (Chair)
2019 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Wageningen University & Research (External organisation)
Merel Verbeek (Member), Bram van Prooijen (Member), Marco Gatto (Member) & Robert Jan Labeur (Member)
11 Mar 2019Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
EU Cost Action CA18126 Writing Urban Places (External organisation)
F. Tanis (Member)
2020Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Member EU INSPIRE Core drafting team Data Specification and Harmonization (Event)
P.J.M. van Oosterom (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
International Environmental Modelling and Software Society (iEMSs) (External organisation)
T. Filatova (Member)
2008 → 2012Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
The Young Academy of the Royal Netherlands Academy of Arts and Sciences (DJA/KNAW) (External organisation)
T. Filatova (Member)
2016 → 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Klimaat Helpdesk (External organisation)
E.J.L. Chappin (Member)
4 Feb 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Board of the Foundation for Post-Academic Education in Traffic and Transport Technology (External organisation)
D.M. van de Velde (Member)
2006 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Redactieraad van Bestuurswetenschappen (External organisation)
E.F. ten Heuvelhof (Member)
2008 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Raad voor de Leefomgeving en Infrastructuur (Rli) (External organisation)
E.M. van Bueren (Member)
2015 → …Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Bouwcentrum Research Network (BRN) — TU Delft, ETH Zurich, Princeton University (External organisation)
T.G. Vrachliotis (Chair), D. Pohl (Member), Andreas Kalpacki (Member) & Bart-Jan Polman (Member)
1 Jan 2022 → 31 Dec 2022Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
Bouwcentrum Research Network (BRN) — TU Delft, ETH Zurich, Princeton University (External organisation)
T.G. Vrachliotis (Chair), D. Pohl (Member), Andreas Kalpacki (Member) & Bart-Jan Polman (Member)
1 Jan 2023 → 31 Dec 2023Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
International Safety Experts Team, JRC-IE (External organisation)
T.H.J.J. van der Hagen (Member)
2003Activity: Membership › Membership of network
-
CIPA Heritage Documentation (External organisation)
G. Aktürk (Member)
3 Jun 2021Activity: Membership › Membership of network