Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 1,640 results
Search results
-
Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence
Clarke, N.J. (Recipient), Fisher, Roger (Recipient) & Bakker, Karel (Recipient), 2 Sept 2016
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Best Student Paper Award
Nijgh, M.P. (Recipient), 15 May 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Postdoctoral Fellowship (Ministry of Universities, Spanish Government) funded by the European Union (Next Generation EU programme)
Martinez Millana, E. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Selected for Piccinato Award - Young Professionals
Cipriani, L. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Improving moving jam detection performance with V2I communication
Schreiter, T. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Porous aromatic polymers as heterogeneous catalysts
Goesten, M.G. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Aircraft structures in the century ahead
Vermeeren, C.A.J.R. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Rotary's europeesche Da Vinci-prijs
Rijcken, T. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
World-wide inventory of the status of 3D-cadastres in 2010 and expectations for 2014
Thompson, R.J. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Soft magneto-gels as intrinsically non-linear responsive systems
Mendes, E. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Professor Marcel Mulder Award 2010
Boels, L. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Scientific Initiation Scholarship, FAPESP
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Innovation Award for Best Technological Advancement 2018
Jourdin, L. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Archmarathon Selections 2019 (Religious Building)
Kaan, C.H.C.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Fritz Thyssen Postdoctoral Fellowship
Schwake, G. (Recipient), Jan 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Institute Research Fellowship
Jindal, Prakhar (Recipient), 3 Sept 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
ACM SIGCOMM 2021 Best paper award
Smaragdakis, G. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Ecological Interface Design: Control Space Robustness in Future Trajectory-based Air Traffic Control Decision Support
Borst, C. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
World-wide inventory of the status of 3D-cadastres in 2010 and expectations for 2014
Stoter, J.E. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Most Creative Idea on Sustainable/Durable Construction Materials Award
Zhang, Shizhe (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Outstanding Student Oral Presentation
Izett, J.G. (Recipient), 15 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Conrad Schlumberger Award
Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ile de France Master Scholarship,
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
IETF/IRTF Applied Networking Research Prize
Smaragdakis, G. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Quantification of the evolution of the 3D intermetalic structure in a 6005A aluminium alloy during a homogenisation treatment - the 2002 Buehler Technical Paper Merit award
Hanlon, DN (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Architectural competition for the Eptapyrgio area, Thessaloniki, Greece (2013)
Koutamanis, A. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
PhD achievements scholarship from the US based Association of Asphalt Paving Technologists (AAPT)
Villani, M.M. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award
Furlan, C. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Awarded for the highest number of citations for an article published over the five year period 2004-2008
Maas, MC (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Paper Award
Endemann, Henry (Recipient) & Qu, L. (Recipient), 12 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
EYRA award 2022: The European Young Researchers Award 2022
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 15 Jul 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Conference on Computer Systems,Distinguished Reviewer Artifact Award
Voulimeneas, A. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
Millimeter spatial resolution and sub-200 ps timing in 32 mm x 32 mm x 22 mm monolithic LYSO:Ce crystals with dual-sided digital photon counter readout
Schaart, D.R. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
CICA Julius Posener exhibition catalogue award 2011
van Thoor, M.T.A. (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Winner Poster Award with poster "Characterization of Nanosecond Glass Micro-Mixer Setup"
Mitic, S. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
TMS Magnesium Technology Best Student Paper Award for paper "Constitutive behavior of wrought magnesium alloy AZ61"
Slooff, FA (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)