Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 50 - 100 out of 1,649 results
Search results
-
2024 AIAA de Florez Award for Flight Simulation
van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient), 9 Jan 2024
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2024 IEEE ITSS New Initiatives Proposal Funding
Dong, Y. (Recipient), 28 Mar 2024
Prize: Other distinction
-
2nd Place, Best Educator of Hydraulic Engineering (Civil Engineering Master)
Pearson, S.G. (Recipient), 25 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Hydraulic Engineering
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Program Core and MUDE Modules
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teaching Team (MUDE), Structural Engineering Track
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teaching Team (MUDE), Waste Engineering Track
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd PRIZE, Balancing Pavilion Design Competition, Vyksa, Russian Federation
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Apr 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
2nd prize at the TRA VISIONS 2020 young researchers competition: Category: Airborne
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
2nd prize at the TRA VISIONS 2020 young researchers competition: Category: Crossmodality
Alonso González, M.J. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
van der Heijden, A.E.D.M. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
Stankiewicz, A.I. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
ter Horst, J.H. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
Reus, M.A. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
342.914km scaffolding
Forgaci, C. (Recipient), Alexandrescu, Maria (Recipient) & Ionescu, Anca Ioana (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016
Mouter, N. (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3ME Cohesion Grant
Vardar, Y. (Recipient) & Hunt, A. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Best Place - Young Researcher Paper (IEEE Metrology for AeroSpace)
Galanopoulos, Georgios (Recipient), Milanoski, Dimitrios (Recipient), Broer-Reinoso Rondinel, A.A.R. (Recipient), Zarouchas, D. (Recipient) & Loutas, Theodoros (Recipient), Jun 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019
Oosterlo, P. (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Place Young Scientist Award 2023
Ribeiro, M.J. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Prize for a micrograph in the Royal Microscopical Society's micrograph competition
Gower, HL (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Prize Poster Award for "Damage Diagnostics Utilizing Sensor Data Fusion"
Broer-Reinoso Rondinel, A.A.R. (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
4. Preis - BMW Erlebnis- und Auslieferungszentrum: Wettbewerbe Entscheidungen
Bier, H.H. (Recipient), 2001
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
46000th repository upload
Loussos, Paressa (Recipient), Konstantinou, T. (Recipient), van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient) & Bokel, R.M.J. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
5th annual Private Sector Applicability paper award TRB
Alons-Hoen, Kristel (Recipient), Somers, Guy (Recipient) & van Duin, J.H.R. (Recipient), Jan 2019
Prize: National/international honour
File -
8th Young Architects Critical Essays Prize, São Paulo Department of the Institute of Architects of Brazil
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A.C. Houen Fund’s Certificate for Outstanding Architecture 2019
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award
Nijsse, R. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Louter, P.C. (Recipient), Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Snijder, A.H. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Justino de Lima, Clarissa (Recipient), Barou, L. (Recipient), Baardolf, Kees (Recipient) & Venturini, Tommaso (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015
Riedijk, M. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics
Vos, R. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Abo Akademi's Chancellor Award
Azimi , Sepinoud (Recipient), 9 Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ABTUS (Belgian Association for Underground Techniques and Urbanism) scientific prize
Dieudonné, A.A.M. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
ACEM Associazione Attività Culturali Energia e Multiservizi
Cipriani, L. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Other distinction
-
ACFS Outstanding Presentation Award
Havik, K.M. (Recipient), 23 Sept 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ACM ASIA Conference on Computer and Communications Security, Best Reviewer Award
Voulimeneas, A. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
ACM Conference on Computer and Communications Security, Top Reviewer Award
Voulimeneas, A. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
ACM SIGCOMM 2021 Best paper award
Smaragdakis, G. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ACM Student Research Competition (SRC) - 20th International ACM SIGACCESS Conference on Computers and Accessibility
Mehrotra, S. (Recipient), Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A cooperative systems based variable speed limit control algorithm against jam waves - an extension of the SPECIALIST algorithm
Schreiter, T. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A cooperative systems based variable speed limit control algorithm against jam waves - an extension of the SPECIALIST algorithm
Wang, M. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A cooperative systems based variable speed limit control algorithm against jam waves - an extension of the SPECIALIST algorithm
van Arem, B. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A cooperative systems based variable speed limit control algorithm against jam waves - an extension of the SPECIALIST algorithm
Hegyi, A. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A cooperative systems based variable speed limit control algorithm against jam waves - an extension of the SPECIALIST algorithm
Schakel, W.J. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A cooperative systems based variable speed limit control algorithm against jam waves - an extension of the SPECIALIST algorithm
Yuan, Y. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)