Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 500 - 550 out of 1,649 results
Search results
-
2019
Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)
Sioli, A. (Recipient), Palagi, Kristopher (Recipient) & Holton, Robert (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Archmarathon Selections 2019 (Religious Building)
Kaan, C.H.C.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Assessing the Impacts of Climate Change on Cultural Heritage in the Netherlands
Fatoric, S. (Recipient), Manders, Martijn (Recipient) & Teruel, David (Recipient), 25 Nov 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Beste Bibliotheek van Vlaanderen en Brussel 2019/2020
Kaan, C.H.C.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best paper award (2nd place) from Symposium on Solid and Physical Modeling 2019
Wu, J. (Recipient), Wang, Charlie (Recipient) & Kuipers, Tim (Recipient), Jun 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award eGov conference 2019
Rukanova, B.D. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper award in the IEEE Transactions on Industrial Informatics
Chandra Mouli, G.R. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best presentation for academic and industrial impact
Marino, Luca (Recipient), 11 Nov 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best student paper award
Leandro Cruz, M. (Recipient), 19 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
Best UK PhD In Robotics Award - UK Robotics and Automation Society
Hamaza, S. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Certificate of Recognition
Kramer, O.J.I. (Recipient), 10 May 2019
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Clean Sky Academy Best PhD Award 2019
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 28 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Communicating Complexity: Understanding Port-City Regions
De Martino, P. (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Dimitri Sorokin won the prestigious Winogradky award
Sorokin, D. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
EDAA Outstanding Dissertation Award
Agbo, Innocent (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place
Coba, Ludovik (Recipient), Zanker, Markus (Recipient) & Rook, L. (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Environmental Geotechnics Prize
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EPFL Outstanding Ph.D. Thesis Distinction in Civil and Environmental Engineering
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
Erasmus+ Traineeship Grant by the European Union (PhD Arch.)
Martinez Millana, E. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
ESA Galileo App Competition 2018/19
Psychas, D.V. (Recipient), Massarweh, Lotfi (Recipient), Darugna, Francesco (Recipient) & Bruno, Jon (Recipient), 18 Apr 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Essay Prize of the Hannover Institute of Philosophy
Sand, M. (Recipient) & Klenk, M.B.O.T. (Recipient), 13 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Exhibited at the Deutsches Architekturmuseum
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 13 Sept 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
Exhibited at the Vandenhove Centrum voor Architectuur en Kunst
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 20 Sept 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
EXTRAORDINARY DOCTORATE AWARDS
Rakhshani, E. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Fellow in the Architecture, Theory, Criticism and History (ATCH) Research Centre at the University of Queensland
Mager, B.T. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Fellow of the Women in Engineering Society (WES)
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Fellowship for digital Innovation in University teaching
Salzberger, M.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fourth prize in a competition to design the New Urban Centre, Freiham, Munich
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
Graduate School Continuing Fellowship, UT Austin
Myers, N.J. (Recipient), 31 Jul 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Hans Sauer Award 2018
Sleeswijk Visser, F. (Recipient), 8 Mar 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Highest CGPA in METU Urban Design Master Program
Akay, M. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
ICE Publishing Awards 2019: Telford Premium
Terwel, K.C. (Recipient), Schuurman, M.J. (Recipient) & Loeve, A.J. (Recipient), 4 Jan 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IEEE ICRA Best Paper Award on Multi-Robot Systems
Zhu, H. (Recipient), 22 May 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
IFAC HMS 2019 Best Paper Award
Willems, Mareijn (Recipient), Pool, D.M. (Recipient), van der El, K. (Recipient), Damveld, Herman (Recipient), van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient) & Mulder, M. (Recipient), 19 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
File
-
ISSMGE Europe Bright Spark Lecture award
Pisano, F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ISSMO/Springer prize from the International Society of Structural and Multidisciplinary Optimization (ISSMO)
Wang, Weiming (Recipient), Munro, Dirk (Recipient), Wang, Charlie (Recipient), van Keulen, A. (Recipient) & Wu, J. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)