Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 900 - 950 out of 1,641 results
Search results
-
2018
1 Best teacher of Civil Engineering
van Dalen, K.N. (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018
Prize: Other distinction
-
2017/2018 AIAA Aircraft Design Best Paper Award
Vos, R. (Recipient), 26 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2018 AIME Champion H. Mathewson award (TMS)
van Dijk, N.H. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2018 Best IEEE ITS Dissertation Award
Besinovic, N. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2018 conference Defence Technology: Best contribution award
li Piani, T. (Recipient), 25 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2018 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)
Yan, Fei (Recipient), Besinovic, N. (Recipient) & Goverde, R.M.P. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ACM Student Research Competition (SRC) - 20th International ACM SIGACCESS Conference on Computers and Accessibility
Mehrotra, S. (Recipient), Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Award: Delft Technology Fellowship
Giordano, G. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Awarded the ‘Best Tech Idea of 2018’ by science magazine KIJK
Chandra Mouli, G.R. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Award "Most Significant Innovation in Electric Vehicles" for TU Delft and PRE
Chandra Mouli, G.R. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Building, Biennial Sheffield Civic Trust Design Awards 2018
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Emerging Results Paper Award
Rodriguez Perez, Gema (Recipient), Zaidman, A.E. (Recipient), Serebrenik, Alexander (Recipient), Robles, Gregorio (Recipient) & Gonzalez-Barahona, Jesus M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Innovative Paper Prize
Yepes Juliá, C. (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Innovator award
Bazilinskyy, P. (Recipient), 24 Feb 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award
Indrajit, Agung (Recipient), Ploeger, H.D. (Recipient), van Loenen, B. (Recipient) & van Oosterom, P.J.M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best Paper Award
Ünlü, Püren (Recipient), Ekici, B. (Recipient), Chatzikonstantinou, Ioannis (Recipient), Sariyildiz, I.S. (Recipient), Tasgetiren, Mehmet Fatih (Recipient) & Çubukçuoglu, C. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award for Ambiguity and Open-Endedness in Behavioural Design
Boon, Boudewijn (Recipient), Rozendaal, M.C. (Recipient) & Stappers, P.J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award for Data Exploration for Generative Design Research
Kun, Péter (Recipient), Mulder, I.J. (Recipient) & Kortuem, G.W. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best paper award for the Fuel and Emissions track of ICRAT 2018 conference
Yin, F. (Recipient), 29 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Paper Award - Vervoerslogistieke Werkdagen
Onstein, Sander (Recipient), Tavasszy, L.A. (Recipient) & van Damme, Dick (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best poster award at 7th PV World conference (WCPEC-7: the 45th IEEE PVSC, the 28th PVSEC and the 34th EU PVSEC)
Ziar, H. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Best Robotics and Automation Systems Paper Award
Follini, Camilla (Recipient), Liu Cheng, A. (Recipient), Latorre, Galoget (Recipient) & Amores, Luis Freire (Recipient), 19 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Best Student Paper Award
Nijgh, M.P. (Recipient), 15 May 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Teacher of MSc Civil Engineering track Building Engineering 2017-2018
Schipper, H.R. (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
File
-
China Creative Packaging Design Award
Sun, Y. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Climate Change and Energy Fellowship
Sarpong, H.A. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Coastal Engineering Journal Award
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018
Picioreanu, C. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award
Brdanovic, D. (Recipient), 15 Sept 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
David Weissbrodt "2nd best teacher MSc-CE Environmental Engineering (CiTG)
Weissbrodt, David (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
DIMI Special Project: The role of stations in future metropolitan areas
Triggianese, M. (Recipient) & Cavallo, R. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other distinction
-
Distinguished Membership of the Society of Petroleum Engineers
Jansen, J.D. (Recipient), 25 Sept 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EAERE Award for ERC Grants laureates in the field of environmental and resource economics
Filatova, T. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Embedded Practitioners and Actions Program Fellowship
Sarpong, H.A. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition
de Angelis, L. (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
EPSRC RISE (Recognizing Inspirational Scientists and Engineers) Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
ERC Starting Grant 2018
Kotsonis, M. (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
File
-
Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship
Schwake, G. (Recipient), Sept 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Eurohaptics Best Ph.D. Thesis Award
Vardar, Y. (Recipient), Aug 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
European Young Researchers’ award
Bazilinskyy, P. (Recipient), 12 Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Finalist for the Best Student Paper Award in International Radar Conference, Brisbane, Australia, 2018
Wang, J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Finalist for the Crystal Cabin Awards
Hiemstra-van Mastrigt, S. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Finalist in a competition to design the V&A Museum Accessible Archive, London, United Kingdom
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other distinction