Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 550 - 600 out of 1,640 results
Search results
-
Early Career Excellence Award
Filatova, T. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EASE 2016 Best Paper Award
Huijgens, H.K.M. (Recipient), van Deursen, A. (Recipient) & van Solingen, D.M. (Recipient), 3 Jun 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EATS 2023 Best Paper Award
Hoogreef, M.F.M. (Recipient), Zuijderwijk, N.R. (Recipient), Scheers, E. (Recipient), Proesmans, P. (Recipient) & Santos, B.F. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
-
ECI Best Student Oral Presentation Award
Zhang, Shizhe (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ecological Interface Design: Control Space Robustness in Future Trajectory-based Air Traffic Control Decision Support
Borst, C. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ecological Interface Design: Control Space Robustness in Future Trajectory-based Air Traffic Control Decision Support
Klomp, R.E. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EDAA Outstanding Dissertation Award
Agbo, Innocent (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EDEN 2016 Best Practice Initiative Award
van Valkenburg, W.F. (Recipient), Ribeiro Jorge, Nelson (Recipient) & Dopper, S.M. (Recipient), Jun 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Editor’s Choice Award
Spruit, Rodriaan (Recipient), van Tol, A.F. (Recipient), Broere, W. (Recipient), Doornenbal, Pieter (Recipient) & Hopman, Victor (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Education Fellows TU Delft 2016
Flipsen, S.F.J. (Recipient), van Gameren, D.E. (Recipient), van de Bult, F.J. (Recipient), Melkert, J.A. (Recipient) & Mudde, R.F. (Recipient), 1 Apr 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Educator of the Year: Life Science and Technology
Páez Watson, T.W. (Recipient), Jul 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Educator of the year for the M.Sc of Electrical Engineering
Popov, M. (Recipient), 13 Jun 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
edX Prize for Exceptional Contributions in Online Teaching and Learning
van Gameren, D.E. (Recipient), Amorim Mota, N.J. (Recipient), van Andel, F.M. (Recipient) & Varma, R. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
eerste prijs poster Anomalous adsorption properties of the metal organic framework ZIF-7
Gucuyener, C. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Eervolle vermelding stagebegeleider van het jaar
van Oort, N. (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015
Prize: National/international honour
-
EGU (European Geoscience Union) Outstanding Early Career Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EIT Food Innovator Fellowship Programme
Ghotge, R. (Recipient), 25 Jul 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Embedded Practitioners and Actions Program Fellowship
Sarpong, H.A. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition
De Angelis, L. (Recipient), 27 Sept 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Emil Wolf Outstanding Student Paper Competition
de Angelis, L. (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Encouragment Award - Olivelo : Ecological Living Habitat Design Competition, İzmir - Turkey
Akay, M. (Recipient), Terzi, Fatih (Recipient), Gokce, Pinar (Recipient), Eşbah Tuncay, Hayriye (Recipient), Erbaş Gürler, Ebru (Recipient), Akülke, Dilara (Recipient), Güler, Arzu (Recipient), Kaplan, Adnan (Recipient), Drahşan, Emir (Recipient) & Güler, Utku (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Enhancing optical absorption of metal-organic frameworks for improved visible light photocatalysis
Nasalevich, M. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ENTER2019 Best Paper Award 2nd Place
Coba, Ludovik (Recipient), Zanker, Markus (Recipient) & Rook, L. (Recipient), 1 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Entrepreneurial scientist award 2008 TU Delft
Mayer, I.S. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Environmental Geotechnics Prize
Vardon, P.J. (Recipient), 4 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EPFL Outstanding Ph.D. Thesis Distinction in Civil and Environmental Engineering
Wüthrich, D. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
EPOC Ph.D. Day Best Poster
Bos-de Vos, M. (Recipient), 30 Jun 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
EPOS Outstanding Doctoral Award
Ninan, Dr Johan (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
EPSRC RISE (Recognizing Inspirational Scientists and Engineers) Award
Pregnolato, M. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Eramet Best Young Scientist Challenge
Guatame-Garcia, L.A. (Recipient), 29 Oct 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Erasmus+ Grant by the European Union (MArch.)
Martinez Millana, E. (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
File
-
ERASMUS+ Staff Mobility Grant
Besinovic, N. (Recipient), Aug 2016
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Erasmus+ Traineeship Grant by the European Union (PhD Arch.)
Martinez Millana, E. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Erasmus Energy Science Award
Philipsen, R.M. (Recipient), de Weerdt, M.M. (Recipient), Morales-Espana, G. (Recipient) & de Vries, L.J. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Erasmus Mundus Excellence Scholarship by the European Commission
Kubli, Merla (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Erasmus Socrates Program Scholarship
Vardar, Y. (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
ERC Advanced Grant 2015
Hoogendoorn, S.P. (Recipient), 3 Jun 2015
Prize: National/international honour
-
ERC Advanced Grant 2017
Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2017
Prize: National/international honour
-
ERC Starting Grant 2018
Kotsonis, M. (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
File
-
Eredoctoraat ETH Zurich
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 20 Nov 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Erepenning Nederlands Instituut voor Lastechniek
Gresnigt, A.M. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Erepenning van de Charles University Praag
Peters, J.A. (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Ernst Ludwig Ehrlich Fellowship
Schwake, G. (Recipient), Sept 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively