Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 1,550 - 1,600 out of 1,641 results
Search results
-
ACM Conference on Computer and Communications Security, Top Reviewer Award
Voulimeneas, A. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
ACM ASIA Conference on Computer and Communications Security, Best Reviewer Award
Voulimeneas, A. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
ACFS Outstanding Presentation Award
Havik, K.M. (Recipient), 23 Sept 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ACEM Associazione Attività Culturali Energia e Multiservizi
Cipriani, L. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Other distinction
-
ABTUS (Belgian Association for Underground Techniques and Urbanism) scientific prize
Dieudonné, A.A.M. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Abo Akademi's Chancellor Award
Azimi , Sepinoud (Recipient), 9 Sept 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Abe M. Zarem Award for Distinguished Achievement in Aeronautics
Vos, R. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Abe Bonnema Architectuurprijs 2015
Riedijk, M. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award
Nijsse, R. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Louter, P.C. (Recipient), Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Snijder, A.H. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Justino de Lima, Clarissa (Recipient), Barou, L. (Recipient), Baardolf, Kees (Recipient) & Venturini, Tommaso (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
A.C. Houen Fund’s Certificate for Outstanding Architecture 2019
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
8th Young Architects Critical Essays Prize, São Paulo Department of the Institute of Architects of Brazil
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
5th annual Private Sector Applicability paper award TRB
Alons-Hoen, Kristel (Recipient), Somers, Guy (Recipient) & van Duin, J.H.R. (Recipient), Jan 2019
Prize: National/international honour
File -
46000th repository upload
Loussos, Paressa (Recipient), Konstantinou, T. (Recipient), van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient) & Bokel, R.M.J. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
4. Preis - BMW Erlebnis- und Auslieferungszentrum: Wettbewerbe Entscheidungen
Bier, H.H. (Recipient), 2001
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Prize Poster Award for "Damage Diagnostics Utilizing Sensor Data Fusion"
Broer-Reinoso Rondinel, A.A.R. (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Prize for a micrograph in the Royal Microscopical Society's micrograph competition
Gower, HL (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Place Young Scientist Award 2023
Ribeiro, M.J. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019
Oosterlo, P. (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
3rd Best Place - Young Researcher Paper (IEEE Metrology for AeroSpace)
Galanopoulos, Georgios (Recipient), Milanoski, Dimitrios (Recipient), Broer-Reinoso Rondinel, A.A.R. (Recipient), Zarouchas, D. (Recipient) & Loutas, Theodoros (Recipient), Jun 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3ME Cohesion Grant
Vardar, Y. (Recipient) & Hunt, A. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3e prijs CVS prijzen 2016
Mouter, N. (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
342.914km scaffolding
Forgaci, C. (Recipient), Alexandrescu, Maria (Recipient) & Ionescu, Anca Ioana (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
van der Heijden, A.E.D.M. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
Stankiewicz, A.I. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
ter Horst, J.H. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Prize for best presentation: Paper:Using solvent addition to construct solubility diagrams
Reus, M.A. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd prize at the TRA VISIONS 2020 young researchers competition: Category: Crossmodality
Alonso González, M.J. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
2nd prize at the TRA VISIONS 2020 young researchers competition: Category: Airborne
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
2nd PRIZE, Balancing Pavilion Design Competition, Vyksa, Russian Federation
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Apr 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teaching Team (MUDE), Waste Engineering Track
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teaching Team (MUDE), Structural Engineering Track
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Program Core and MUDE Modules
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Teacher, Hydraulic Engineering
Lanzafame, R.C. (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd Place, Best Educator of Hydraulic Engineering (Civil Engineering Master)
Pearson, S.G. (Recipient), 25 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2024 IEEE ITSS New Initiatives Proposal Funding
Dong, Y. (Recipient), 28 Mar 2024
Prize: Other distinction
-
2024 AIAA de Florez Award for Flight Simulation
van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient), 9 Jan 2024
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2023 SIGMOD Systems Award
Katsifodimos, A. (Recipient), 1 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2023 Planeth Meteorite Trust Award
de Vet, S.J. (Recipient), 30 May 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2023 Open Education Ambassador Award
van Boeijen, A.G.C. (Recipient), 7 Mar 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2023 Open Education Ambassador Award
Varriale, Carmine (Recipient), 7 Mar 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2023 IEEE TAB Committee on Standards (TCoS) Seed Funding
Dong, Y. (Recipient), 9 Sept 2023
Prize: Other distinction
-
2023 Fellowships for Young Researchers, Promoting Diversity and Leadership in ITS
Dong, Y. (Recipient), 20 Nov 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
2023 AIAA Electrified Aircraft Technology Technical Commitee Best Paper Award
Hoogreef, M.F.M. (Recipient), Zuijderwijk, N.R. (Recipient), Scheers, E. (Recipient), Proesmans, P. (Recipient) & Santos, B.F. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2022 Silver Project Innovation Award IWA
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 13 Sept 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2022 Micro and Nano Engineering Journal, Young Investigator Award and Lectureship
Vollebregt, S. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)