Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 450 - 500 out of 1,641 results
Search results
-
2020
NIAS-Lorentz Fellowship
Duran, J.M. (Recipient) & Sand, M. (Recipient), Apr 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Open Science Use Case Award
Bazilinskyy, P. (Recipient) & de Winter, J.C.F. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019
Psychas, Dimitrios (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art Publication Grant
Thomas, A.R. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Preliminary investigation on the application of the Dutch coastal flood risk management approach for the Venice lagoon
Antonini, A. (Recipient), Diaz-Loaiza, Andres (Recipient), Jonkman, S.N. (Recipient), Fatoric, S. (Recipient) & van Gelder, P.H.A.J.M. (Recipient), 4 May 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
prize for best short paper at the SEFI 48th Annual Conference
Stone, T.W. (Recipient), van Grunsven, J.B. (Recipient) & Marin, L. (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Professor of Excellence award |Leermeesterprijs
van Wee, G.P. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
S+T+ARTS Prize Nominee 2020
Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient) & Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
Selected in a competition to design the Belgian National Orchestra Rehearsal Facilities, Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Springer Nature 2019 Research Highlights in Urban Studies
Xiong, L. (Recipient) & Nijhuis, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
SSBSE 2020 Best Paper Award
Derakhshanfar, P. (Recipient), Devroey, X.D.M. (Recipient) & Zaidman, A.E. (Recipient), 8 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Stieltjes prize 2018-2019 for thesis “Martingales and Stochastic Calculus in Banach Spaces”
Yaroslavtsev, Ivan (Recipient), 6 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Student Presentation Award
Camargo Marques Postal, A. (Recipient), 21 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
SURF Education Award 2020
van Valkenburg, W.F. (Recipient), 7 Dec 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Tata Steel Graduation Award 2020
Kuś, G.I. (Recipient), 30 Nov 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Third prize in a competition to design Cadix, Antwerp: housing masterplan for two urban blocks
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Towards A Typology In Literature Studies & Reviews In Engineering Education Research
Saunders, G.N. (Recipient) & Leandro Cruz, M. (Recipient), 24 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
TU Delft Health Initiative Pilot Award
Accardo, A. (Recipient), 30 Jan 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
TU Delft Technology Fellowship
Lompe, K.M. (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Verification through Accelerated testing Leading to Improved wave energy Designs
Lavidas, G. (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Visiting scholars - Urban Studies Institute -
Furlan, C. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Westerdijk Award
Gorter de Vries, A.R. (Recipient), 1 Apr 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of the Best Poster Award 2020 at the Annual Conference of AISRe, the Italian Section of the Regional Science Association
Akhavan, M. (Recipient), Rossi, Federica (Recipient) & Carboni, Luigi (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Young alumni achiever award
Chandra Mouli, G.R. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
2019
2019 AAP PROSE Subject Category Award Winner
Voncken, Jack (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2019 ASCE Outstanding Reviewer
Lantsoght, E.O.L. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2019 INFORMS RAS Best Student Paper Award (Supervisor)
Szymula, Christopher (Recipient) & Besinovic, N. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2019 James P. G. Sterbenz best paper award
He, Zhidong (Recipient), Sun, Peng (Recipient) & Van Mieghem, P.F.A. (Recipient), 16 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
3rd Place Student Paper Competition Coastal Structures 2019
Oosterlo, P. (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
5th annual Private Sector Applicability paper award TRB
Alons-Hoen, Kristel (Recipient), Somers, Guy (Recipient) & van Duin, J.H.R. (Recipient), Jan 2019
Prize: National/international honour
File -
A.C. Houen Fund’s Certificate for Outstanding Architecture 2019
Rosbottom, D.J. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aanmoedigingsprijs/ Encouragement Award
Nijsse, R. (Recipient), Veer, F.A. (Recipient), Louter, P.C. (Recipient), Oikonomopoulou, F. (Recipient), Snijder, A.H. (Recipient), Bristogianni, T. (Recipient), Justino de Lima, Clarissa (Recipient), Barou, L. (Recipient), Baardolf, Kees (Recipient) & Venturini, Tommaso (Recipient), 7 Feb 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
AE+T PhD Pitch Competition
Rasooli, A. (Recipient), 15 Jan 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aesop Young Investigator training Program Award
Furlan, C. (Recipient), 12 Apr 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
Anaerobic survivability of exogenous PHA
Pei, Ruizhe (Recipient), 12 Sept 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Andrew P. Sage Best Transaction Paper 2018
Mulder, M. (Recipient), Pool, D.M. (Recipient), Abbink, D.A. (Recipient), Boer, Erwin (Recipient), Zaal, Peter (Recipient), Drop, Frank (Recipient), van der El, K. (Recipient) & van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient), Oct 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Aquatech Innovatie Award voor Kaumera
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), Picken, S.J. (Recipient), Lin, Y. (Recipient) & Zlopaša, Jure (Recipient), 3 Nov 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Architecture Education and Research Fund (LSBAE)
Sioli, A. (Recipient), Palagi, Kristopher (Recipient) & Holton, Robert (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Archmarathon Selections 2019 (Religious Building)
Kaan, C.H.C.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour
-
Assessing the Impacts of Climate Change on Cultural Heritage in the Netherlands
Fatoric, S. (Recipient), Manders, Martijn (Recipient) & Teruel, David (Recipient), 25 Nov 2019
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Beste Bibliotheek van Vlaanderen en Brussel 2019/2020
Kaan, C.H.C.F. (Recipient), 2019
Prize: National/international honour