Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 450 - 500 out of 1,641 results
Search results
-
-
-
-
Conrad Schlumberger Award
Wapenaar, C.P.A. (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Controller design for autonomous and cooperative driving and impact assessment on traffic flow dynamics
Wang, M. (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
co-recipient Prince of Asturias award for technical and scientific research
Corma Canos, A. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
CORNERSTONE and EUROPRACTICE Design Contest
Westerveld, W.J. (Recipient), 7 Apr 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Corobrick SAIA Award for Excellence
Clarke, N.J. (Recipient), Fisher, Roger (Recipient) & Bakker, Karel (Recipient), 2 Sept 2016
Prize: National/international honour
File -
Coupling of Separation and Reaction in Zeolite Membrane Reactor for Hydroisomerization of Hydrocarbons
Maloncy, ML (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Coupling of Separation and Reaction in Zeolite Membrane Reactor for Hydroisomerization of Hydrocarbons
Jansen, J.C. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Coupling of Separation and Reaction in Zeolite Membrane Reactor for Hydroisomerization of Hydrocarbons
Gora, L (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
File
-
Cristian Picioreanu, Teacher of the Year TNW 2018
Picioreanu, C. (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Cross-functional shifts in roadmapping: Sequence analysis of roadmapping practices at a large corporation
Simonse, L.W.L. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Crowding Valuation in Urban Tram and Bus Transportation based on Smart Card Data
Yap, M.D. (Recipient), Cats, O. (Recipient), Yu, S (Recipient) & van Arem, B. (Recipient), 17 Aug 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
CSCW 2015 ACM SIGCHI Best Paper Award
Guzzi, A (Recipient), Bacchelli, Alberto (Recipient), Riche, Yann (Recipient) & van Deursen, A. (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
CSCW Recognition Award for Contribution to Diversity and Inclusion
Kaur, M. (Recipient), Sri Ramulu, Harshini (Recipient), Acar, Yasemin (Recipient) & Fiebig, T. (Recipient), Oct 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
CTwalk Map: Best Demo Award
Milias, V. (Recipient), Psyllidis, A. (Recipient) & Bozzon, A. (Recipient), 11 Apr 2024
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
D. Grant Mickle Award 2016
Leclercq, L. (Recipient), Marczak, F (Recipient), Knoop, V.L. (Recipient) & Hoogendoorn, S.P. (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Damir Brdjanovic (EBT) winnaar IWA publishing award
Brdanovic, D. (Recipient), 15 Sept 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Dark Ink: het proces, de mensen, de game
Warmelink, H.J.G. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Datapolis
Sanaan Bensi, N. (Recipient) & Cournet, P. (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
DATE'20 Best Paper Award
Wu, L. (Recipient), Hamdioui, S. (Recipient) & Taouil, M. (Recipient), 13 Mar 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
David Hislop Award
Kementzetzidis, E. (Recipient), Metrikine, A. (Recipient) & Pisano, F. (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
David Langford Commemorative Award
Kuitert, L. (Recipient), Volker, Leentje (Recipient) & Hermans, M.H. (Recipient), 5 Sept 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
David Weissbrodt "2nd best teacher MSc-CE Environmental Engineering (CiTG)
Weissbrodt, David (Recipient), 18 Jun 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
DECHEMA-Preis 2014 der Max-Buchner-Forschungsstiftung
Hollmann, F. (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Degree of Doctor, cum laude (with distinction)
Pletzer, Johannes (Recipient), 22 Feb 2024
Prize: Other distinction
-
Degree of Doctor, Cum Laude (with distinction)
Mkhoyan, T. (Recipient), 26 Sept 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
-
Delft Education Fellowship
Ercan, I. (Recipient), Viré, A.C. (Recipient), Persaud, S.M. (Recipient) & Ertsen, M.W. (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award
Beekman, F.J. (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Delft Entrepreneurial Scientist Award
Mayer, I.S. (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Delft Process Technology Institute Award 2021
Bansode, Atul (Recipient), 8 Jul 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Delft Technology Fellowship
Fanzio, P. (Recipient), 24 Aug 2023
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Delft Technology Fellowship
Yoldas, H. (Recipient), 10 May 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Delta Plan X - ZUS
Sanaan Bensi, N. (Recipient), Koreman, Kristian (Recipient) & van Boxel, Elma (Recipient), 20 Sept 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
-
Departmental Book Prize Award
Bremenkamp, L.R. (Recipient), 11 Jul 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
van der Tempel, J. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
Mulder, T.J. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
Cerda Salzmann, D.J. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Der Ampelmann; Safe and easy access to offshore wind turbines
Molenaar, D.P. (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)