Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 400 - 450 out of 1,649 results
Search results
-
2020
2020 edX Prize for Exceptional Contributions in Online Teaching and Learning, for the Zero-Energy Design MOOC
van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient), van den Ham, E.R. (Recipient) & Blom, T. (Recipient), 8 Dec 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2nd prize at the TRA VISIONS 2020 young researchers competition: Category: Airborne
Merino Martinez, R. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
2nd prize at the TRA VISIONS 2020 young researchers competition: Category: Crossmodality
Alonso González, M.J. (Recipient), 29 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
3rd Prize Poster Award for "Damage Diagnostics Utilizing Sensor Data Fusion"
Broer-Reinoso Rondinel, A.A.R. (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
APM Research Paper of the Year Award
Ninan, Johan (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
ASME (American Society of Mechanical Engineers) Design Theory and Methods (DTM) Best Paper Award
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Aug 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Barr Ferree Foundation Fund for Publications at Princeton University - Press Subvention
Grossman, V. (Recipient), 30 Nov 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Beijing Municipal Science and Technology Zongguancun Award
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 17 Aug 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Academic Paper, ETHAC, European Triple Helix Association
Popa, O.E. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Blue Sky Paper
Murukannaiah, P.K. (Recipient), 10 May 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Best Paper Award
Endemann, Henry (Recipient) & Qu, L. (Recipient), 12 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
Best Paper Award, finalist - IEEE Robotics and Automation Society
Hamaza, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
-
Best presentation at 3DGeoInfo 2020 conference
Ledoux, H. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Presentation Award in Doctoral Research Workshop of 2020 TRB Annual Meeting.
Zhu, Y. (Recipient), Jan 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best presenter at IWA Nutrient Removal and Recovery
Soler Jofra, A. (Recipient), Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Comenius Teaching Fellowship
Flipsen, S.F.J. (Recipient) & Persaud, S.M. (Recipient), 1 May 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Datapolis
Sanaan Bensi, N. (Recipient) & Cournet, P. (Recipient), 1 Dec 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
DATE'20 Best Paper Award
Wu, L. (Recipient), Hamdioui, S. (Recipient) & Taouil, M. (Recipient), 13 Mar 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
-
Delta Plan X - ZUS
Sanaan Bensi, N. (Recipient), Koreman, Kristian (Recipient) & van Boxel, Elma (Recipient), 20 Sept 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Encouragment Award - Olivelo : Ecological Living Habitat Design Competition, İzmir - Turkey
Akay, M. (Recipient), Terzi, Fatih (Recipient), Gokce, Pinar (Recipient), Eşbah Tuncay, Hayriye (Recipient), Erbaş Gürler, Ebru (Recipient), Akülke, Dilara (Recipient), Güler, Arzu (Recipient), Kaplan, Adnan (Recipient), Drahşan, Emir (Recipient) & Güler, Utku (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ETH Zürich Key Innovations in Teaching Award
Pearce, B.J. (Recipient), Pohl, Christian (Recipient), Mader, Marlene (Recipient), Krütli, Pius (Recipient) & Brändli, Urs (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Faculty Research and Development Grant
Corbo, S. (Recipient), Aug 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh
Geiger, S. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
Finalist (1 of 3) for Best Paper Award, California Management Review
Kim, E.Y. (Recipient), Dec 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
First Place Award for outstanding achievements in The Battle of the Leakage Detection and Isolation Methods (BattleDIM) 2020
Steffelbauer, D.B. (Recipient), Deuerlein, Jochen (Recipient), Gilbert, Denis (Recipient), Piller, Olivier (Recipient) & Abraham, E. (Recipient), 3 Sept 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
First Prize at the Aerospace Industrial Benchmark on Fault Detection
Ferrari, R. (Recipient) & Keijzer, T. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Gouden Reiger voor Innovatie & Creativiteit voor de film Energieslaven
van den Dobbelsteen, A.A.J.F. (Recipient) & de Jonge, Hans (Recipient), 28 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Grassroots Funding
Vardar, Y. (Recipient), Shahsavan, Hamed (Recipient) & Aghakhani, Amir Reza (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
H2020 - MSCA-IF-2019. Marie Sklodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship
Campos Uribe, A. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Highly Cited Researcher - Web of Science
van Loosdrecht, Mark C.M. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Honorable Mention Award - Olivelo : Ecological Living Habitat Design Competition, İzmir - Turkey
Akay, M. (Recipient), Terzi, Fatih (Recipient), Gokce, Pinar (Recipient), Eşbah Tuncay, Hayriye (Recipient), Erbaş Gürler, Ebru (Recipient), Akülke, Dilara (Recipient), Güler, Arzu (Recipient), Kaplan, Adnan (Recipient), Drahşan, Emir (Recipient) & Güler, Utku (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Honorable Mention - Olivelo Ecological Common Living Area in the Periphery of Izmir Competition
Ağırsoy, Ö.F. (Recipient), Savaş, Ayşen (Recipient), Bas Butuner, Funda (Recipient), Caliskan, Olgu (Recipient), Sarica, Sezin (Recipient), Aksu, Nesli Naz (Recipient) & Sumer, Osman (Recipient), Mar 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Honorary membership Study Association LIFE
Pronk, J.T. (Recipient), 17 Nov 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Honourable mention in the Voluntas Best Paper Award 2019
Kleinhans, R.J. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
IEEE SSCS Predoctoral Achievement Award
Patra, B.P. (Recipient), 23 Feb 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IEEE Thesis Grant Initiative PhD-HMS Grant
van der El, K. (Recipient), Pool, D.M. (Recipient), van Paassen, M.M. (Recipient) & Mulder, M. (Recipient), 22 Oct 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
IPMA Global Young Researcher Award
Ninan, Johan (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Irish Young Geotechnical Engineer Award
Duffy, K. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
KNAW Wetenschapsfondsen Evert Willem Beth Foundation
Duran, J.M. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Other distinction
-
Marie Sklodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship
Subramanian, N. (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively